Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Regional Event & EM League, 25/09/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 115m, 24 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown Part 2

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 00:42:19
2 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:42:28 1191
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:42:33 1190
4 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 00:43:13 1181
5 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:44:12
6 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:44:50 1161
7 Joe Elliott NOC M 1994 00:46:02 1145
8 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:46:03 1145
9 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:46:42
10 David Aldridge HOC M 1978 00:46:48 1136
11 Kevin Sheridan NOC M 1972 00:47:12 1131
12 Paul Smith MDOC M 1967 00:48:51 1110
13 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:48:56 1109
14 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:49:04 1107
15 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 00:49:25 1102
16 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:49:53 1097
17 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:49:59 1095
18 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 00:50:02 1095
19 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:51:11 1080
20 Tim Aldridge M 00:51:23
21 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:52:11 1067
22 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:52:24 1065
23 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:52:28 1064
24 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:52:53 1058
25 Mark Spendlove DVO M 1969 00:52:58 1057
26 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:53:01 1057
27 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:53:03 1056
28 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:53:11 1055
29 Roger Smith NOC M 1952 00:53:31 1050
30 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:53:50 1046
31 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:54:08 1043
32 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:54:12 1042
33 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:54:34 1037
34 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:54:47 1034
35 John Middler OD M 1952 00:55:13 1029
36 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:55:22 1027
37 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:55:32 1025
38 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:55:47 1022
39 Graeme Huggan BOF M 1957 00:55:50 1021
40 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 00:56:11 1017
41 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:56:18 1015
42 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:56:20 1015
43 David Thomas SYO M 1958 00:56:28 1013
44 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:56:32 1012
45 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 00:56:38 1011
46 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:56:54 1007
47 Jim Matthews WCH M 1953 00:56:58 1007
48 Ian Hodson DVO M 1974 00:57:47 996
49 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:59:03 980
50 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 00:59:10 979
51 Andy Goode WCH M 1951 00:59:22 976
52 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:00:23 963
53 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:00:58 956
54 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:01:29 949
55 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:01:36 948
56 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:03:15 927
57 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:04:23 913
58 Tim Cairns DVO M 1965 01:07:29 873
59 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:09:48 844
60 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:11:20 824
61 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:13:35 796
62 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:13:42 794
63 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 01:15:33 771
64 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:18:34 733
65 Ray Stuart DVO M 1949 01:27:30 619
66 Andy Bolger M 01:29:53
- Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:52:33
- Ben Crane DVO M 1971 00:49:58
- Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:06:32
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:08:06
- John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:11:57
- Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:27:58
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72