Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime-in-Shropshire Weekend, 29/05/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue 2 (length: 4.6km, climb: 160m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Long Orange | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:44:52 1180
2 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:45:08 1178
3 Graeme Beavers HOC M 1959 00:45:34 1174
4 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:46:15 1167
5 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 00:47:44 1153
6 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:48:09 1149
7 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:48:10 1149
8 David May SLOW M 1946 00:49:14 1139
9 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:49:50 1134
10 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:49:57 1133
11 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:50:43 1125
12 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:50:45 1125
13 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:51:09 1121
14 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:51:32 1118
15 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:51:50 1115
16 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:53:21 1101
17 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:54:07 1093
18 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:54:42 1088
19 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:55:14 1083
20 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:56:16 1073
21 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:56:32 1071
22 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:56:41 1069
23 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:57:00 1066
24 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:57:03 1066
25 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 00:57:14 1064
26 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:57:25 1063
27 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:58:02 1057
28 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:58:31 1052
29 Jed Stone M 1958 00:59:02 1047
30 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:59:22 1044
31 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:59:41 1041
32 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:59:53 1039
33 Ian Weaver DEE 1964 00:59:58
34 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:00:03 1038
35 Frances Cooper WAOC F 1964 01:00:03 1038
36 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:00:17 1036
37 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:01:02 1029
38 John Ward OD M 1945 01:01:14 1027
39 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:01:15 1027
40 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:01:17 1026
41 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:01:18 1026
42 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:01:26 1025
43 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:01:43 1022
44 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:02:19 1017
45 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:02:41 1013
46 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:02:41 1013
47 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:03:26 1006
48 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:03:35 1005
49 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:04:26 997
50 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:04:44 994
51 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:06:08 981
52 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:06:25 978
53 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:07:10 971
54 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:07:22 969
55 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 01:07:31 968
56 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:07:37 967
57 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:08:26 959
58 Barbara Keenan IND 1966 01:08:33
59 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:08:35 958
60 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:08:52 955
61 Angus Milne BOK M 1996 01:09:07
62 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:09:29 949
63 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:09:50 946
64 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:09:58 945
65 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:10:26 940
66 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 01:10:28 940
67 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:11:18 932
68 Paul Johnson SBOC M 1964 01:11:32 930
69 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:11:40 929
70 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:12:20 923
71 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:12:48 918
72 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:13:05 916
73 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:13:09 915
74 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:13:10 915
75 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:13:11 915
76 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:13:13 914
77 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:13:16 914
78 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:13:20 913
79 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:13:35 911
80 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:13:36 911
81 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:13:40 910
82 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 01:13:50 909
83 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:14:07 906
84 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:16:13 886
85 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:16:14 886
86 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:16:27 884
87 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:16:51 880
88 Pete Woodall DEE M 1961 01:17:04 878
89 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:17:58 870
90 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:18:18 867
91 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:18:40 863
92 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:18:54 861
93 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:19:08 859
94 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:19:24 856
95 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:19:27 856
96 April Andrews IND 1964 01:21:29
97 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:22:40 826
98 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:22:55 823
99 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:23:37 817
100 Derek Grainger HOC M 1943 01:23:56 814
101 Garry Drew NOC M 1954 01:24:03 813
102 Foxie Loxie WSX F 1959 01:24:25 809
103 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:24:59 804
104 John Bennison WRE M 1944 01:25:13 802
105 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:25:51 796
106 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:25:57 795
107 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:30:05 756
108 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:33:16 726
109 Wendy Welham SOS F 1959 01:34:30 715
110 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:38:40 676
111 Mark Jones DVO M 1963 01:44:20 623
112 Carol Young RAFO 1961 01:46:06
- Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:53:15
- Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:10:51
- Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:17:52
- Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:23:33
- Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:27:44
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117