Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BADO Regional Event & SCOA League including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 20/11/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emituk.com/results/2011/111120_bado/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.9km, climb: 75m, 27 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Markus Airila IND M 00:52:51
2 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:54:53 1309
3 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:56:50 1295
4 Pavel Prochazka BKO M 1990 00:57:56 1287
5 Thomas Tala TVOC M 00:58:00
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:00:42 1267
7 Clement Poncet OUOC M 01:01:32
8 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 01:02:27 1255
9 Neil Kerrison SN M 1977 01:03:56 1244
10 Christopher Rhodes NWO M 1980 01:04:47 1238
11 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:05:03 1236
12 Jack Wright LOC M 01:05:55
13 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:07:30 1219
14 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:09:05 1208
15 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:12:20 1185
16 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:13:36 1175
17 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:14:06 1172
18 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:14:08 1172
19 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:16:52 1152
20 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:16:54 1152
21 Jason Edwards BAOC M 01:17:00
22 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:18:19 1142
23 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:19:04 1137
24 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:19:15 1135
25 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:19:35 1133
26 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:19:42 1132
27 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:19:55 1131
28 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:20:53 1124
29 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:21:05 1122
30 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:23:15 1107
31 Jon Coles MV M 1968 01:24:21 1099
32 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:25:13 1093
33 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:25:44 1089
34 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 01:25:53 1088
35 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:30:59 1052
36 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:35:00 1023
37 Pavel Prochazka CZ M 01:41:23
38 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:42:04 973
39 Keith Ellis BKO M 1964 01:47:39 933
40 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:55:21 878
- Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:22:18
- Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:51:27
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42