Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC SCOA league event Hincheslea, 11/12/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2011/12/11/hincheslea-level-c-scoa-league/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:41:52 1237
2 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:42:06 1234
3 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:42:19
4 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:42:22 1230
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:43:36 1213
6 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:43:38 1213
7 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:43:53 1209
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:43:56 1208
9 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:44:20 1203
10 Andrew Snell SARUM M 00:45:17
11 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:46:12 1177
12 Christopher Norwood SARUM M 1954 00:46:16 1176
13 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:47:05 1164
14 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 00:47:26 1160
15 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:47:36 1157
16 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 00:47:38 1157
17 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:48:35 1144
18 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:49:07 1136
19 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:49:23 1132
20 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:49:54 1125
21 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:50:25 1118
22 Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 00:50:26
23 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:50:40 1114
24 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:51:07 1108
25 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:51:35 1102
26 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:52:11 1093
27 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:52:20 1091
28 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:52:30 1089
29 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:52:43 1086
30 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:52:56 1083
31 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 00:53:32 1074
32 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 00:54:52 1056
33 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:55:22 1049
34 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:56:30 1033
35 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:56:33 1032
36 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:56:35 1032
37 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 00:57:04 1025
38 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:57:22 1021
39 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 00:57:48 1015
40 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:57:48 1015
41 Viktor Tron IND M 00:58:13
42 Marcus White SOC M 1967 00:58:17 1008
43 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:58:20 1007
44 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:58:36 1004
45 Christopher Hill HOC M 1989 00:59:54 986
46 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:00:00 984
47 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:00:11 982
48 Lisa James SOC F 1968 01:00:14 981
49 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:00:23 979
50 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:00:35 976
51 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:01:02 970
52 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:01:17 966
53 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:01:49 959
54 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:01:55 957
55 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:05:16 911
56 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:06:05 899
57 Pete Williams IND M 01:06:26
58 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:06:29 894
59 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:06:52 888
60 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:07:02 886
61 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:08:01 872
62 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:10:05 843
63 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:11:54 818
64 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:16:01 761
65 James Raymer SOC M 1972 01:17:01 747
66 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:17:12 744
67 Michael White MV M 1937 02:00:42 137
- James Crawford GO M 1955 00:57:13
- Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 03:51:59
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69