Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC SCOA league event Hincheslea, 11/12/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2011/12/11/hincheslea-level-c-scoa-league/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.575km, 12 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Brown | Light Green | Orange | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:27:42 1196
2 Martin Elston IND M 00:33:43
3 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:35:28 1077
4 Janos Pula PSE M 00:36:32
5 V Naulin TVOC M 00:36:53
6 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:37:39 1044
7 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:38:13 1035
8 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 00:38:19 1034
9 Paul Smith BADO M 1965 00:38:34 1030
10 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 00:38:52 1025
11 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 00:41:07 991
12 Tomas Vronsky SOC M 00:41:19
13 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:41:37 983
14 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:42:05 976
15 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:42:39 967
16 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:42:41 967
17 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 00:43:14 959
18 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:43:57 948
19 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:44:12 944
20 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 00:44:47 935
21 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 00:45:20 926
22 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:46:32 908
23 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 00:47:03 900
24 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:47:09 899
25 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 00:47:49 889
26 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:48:17 881
27 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 00:48:47 874
28 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:48:47 874
29 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:48:49 873
30 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:49:40 860
31 Alan Jones BKO M 1967 00:49:52 857
32 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 00:49:54 857
33 Timothy Angel SOC M 1939 00:50:24 849
34 Megan Ashton IND F 00:50:32
35 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 00:51:02 839
36 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 00:51:12 837
37 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:52:32 817
38 Gillian Thomlinson SOC F 1947 00:52:46 813
39 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:53:29 802
40 David Bland WIM M 1939 00:55:46 767
41 Elaine Chapelhow SOC F 1967 00:56:09 761
42 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:56:46 752
43 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:57:14 745
44 Anne McMurtry WIM F 1947 00:57:22 743
45 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 00:58:39 723
46 Kate Williams IND F 01:00:35
47 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:02:21 667
48 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:04:27 635
49 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:05:11 623
50 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:05:11 623
51 David Tonge WIM M 1937 01:06:04 610
52 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:06:22 605
53 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:10:24 544
54 Colin McMurtry WIM M 1938 01:18:25 421
- Peter Robson SOC M 1932 01:26:43
- Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:49:03
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56