Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV SE League Event, 15/01/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.8km, climb: 210m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:01:55 1225
2 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:02:27 1222
3 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:03:44 1216
4 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:05:55 1205
5 Alexander Lines WAOC M 1995 01:06:30 1202
6 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 01:06:54 1200
7 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 01:08:06 1194
8 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:08:18 1193
9 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:08:25 1193
10 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:11:38 1177
11 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:11:50 1176
12 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:15:10 1159
13 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:16:37 1152
14 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:20:01 1135
15 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:22:08 1124
16 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:22:12 1124
17 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:24:55 1111
18 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:25:19 1109
19 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:25:41 1107
20 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:28:12 1094
21 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:29:08 1090
22 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:30:58 1081
23 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:32:05 1075
24 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:33:26 1068
25 Roger Williams SO M 1960 01:34:06 1065
26 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:36:54 1051
27 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:39:12 1040
28 Claire Gallagher GRAMP F 1978 01:42:21 1024
29 Hugh Hurley BOF M 1984 01:59:35 939
30 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:02:26 925
31 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 02:05:28 909
32 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:08:05 896
- Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:23:10
- Damian Brennan BOK M 1983 01:29:31
- Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:34:39
- Jo Hurley BOF F 1985 01:58:00
- Ian Waghorn SO M 1966 01:58:06
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37