Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event, 29/01/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/results/2012/01/29/yateley-heath-and-minley-woods

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.5km)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:48:46 1266
2 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:52:20 1241
3 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:52:29 1240
4 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:54:02 1229
5 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:54:24 1226
6 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:55:38 1217
7 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:55:44 1216
8 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:55:53 1215
9 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:56:18 1212
10 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 00:56:18 1212
11 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:57:25 1204
12 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:57:31 1204
13 James Averill BAOC M 1993 00:58:37 1196
14 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:58:48 1195
15 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:00:09 1185
16 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:01:06 1178
17 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:01:37 1174
18 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:02:28 1168
19 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:02:43 1167
20 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:02:58 1165
21 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:02:58 1165
22 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:03:03 1164
23 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:03:04 1164
24 Steve Collinson BAOC M 1967 01:03:26 1161
25 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:03:36 1160
26 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:04:10 1156
27 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:04:42 1152
28 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:04:49 1152
29 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:04:57 1151
30 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:05:24 1147
31 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:05:48 1145
32 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:06:14 1141
33 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:06:16 1141
34 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 01:06:23 1140
35 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:06:34 1139
36 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:06:37 1139
37 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:08:11 1128
38 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:08:51 1123
39 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:08:54 1122
40 T Jones 01:10:48
41 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:11:19 1105
42 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:11:21 1105
43 Elizabeth Schofield SLOW F 1980 01:11:39 1103
44 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:12:02 1100
45 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:12:20 1098
46 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:12:54 1094
47 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:13:00 1093
48 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:13:01 1093
49 Monika Komisaraityte 01:13:27
50 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:13:32 1089
51 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 01:13:52 1087
52 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:14:47 1080
53 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:15:05 1078
54 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:18:06 1057
55 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:18:18 1055
56 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:18:28 1054
57 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:19:56 1044
58 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:20:43 1038
59 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:21:23 1033
60 Matteo Civillini SLOW M 1992 01:21:56 1029
61 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:23:39 1017
62 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:23:48 1016
63 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:25:54 1001
64 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:26:28 997
65 Alan Harper BKO M 1983 01:27:27 990
66 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:27:58 986
67 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:33:06 950
68 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:34:18 941
69 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:38:17 913
70 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 01:40:36 896
71 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:53:54 801
72 Alan Jones BKO M 1967 01:54:40 796
73 Jane Harries SLOW F 1967 02:05:26 719
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73