Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Regional Event, 05/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/wim/homepage.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 115m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:42:38 1225
2 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:43:04 1221
3 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:45:36 1198
4 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:51:55 1143
5 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:53:06 1132
6 James Crichton BAOC M 1952 00:53:12 1131
7 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:53:21 1130
8 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:53:51 1126
9 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:54:10 1123
10 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:54:45 1118
11 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:56:05 1106
12 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:56:07 1106
13 Chris Stafford UBOC M 1991 00:58:38
14 Malcom Rowley IND M 1991 00:58:47
15 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:59:19 1077
16 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:59:37
17 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:59:57 1072
18 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:00:16 1069
19 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:00:51 1064
20 Joe House SO M 1954 01:02:14 1052
21 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:03:45 1038
22 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:04:46 1029
23 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:06:31 1014
24 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:06:57 1010
25 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:08:39 995
26 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:09:04 991
27 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:09:40 986
28 Neal Burton WIM M 1978 01:09:53 984
29 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:10:29 979
30 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:10:44 977
31 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:11:19 972
32 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:13:25 953
33 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:13:46 950
34 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:14:36 943
35 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:16:29 926
36 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:18:31 908
37 Edward Brett WIM M 1954 01:18:53 905
38 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:18:59 904
39 James Raymer SOC M 1972 01:22:25 874
40 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:22:57 869
41 Claude Kaplan IND M 1977 01:24:22
42 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:25:42 845
43 Bryan Penny WIM M 1942 01:44:19 681
44 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:52:20 610
45 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:58:11 558
- Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:20:09
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46