Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SARUM Saunter Regional Event, 26/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emituk.com/results/2012/120226_sarum/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.1km, climb: 190m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:44:00 1302
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:46:35 1283
3 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:47:58 1273
4 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:49:38 1261
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:51:25 1248
6 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:53:42 1232
7 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:54:00 1229
8 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:55:21 1220
9 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:55:53 1216
10 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:56:30 1211
11 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:56:52 1209
12 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:57:07 1207
13 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:57:25 1205
14 David Seward SBOC M 1959 00:58:44 1195
15 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:59:25 1190
16 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 00:59:36 1189
17 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:00:18 1184
18 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:01:12 1178
19 Steve Collinson BAOC M 1967 01:01:24 1176
20 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:01:49 1173
21 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:03:21 1162
22 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:03:31 1161
23 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:03:55 1158
24 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:04:11 1156
25 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:04:36 1153
26 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:05:31 1146
27 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:06:19 1141
28 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:06:59 1136
29 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:07:41 1131
30 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:07:48 1130
31 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:08:15 1127
32 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:08:21 1126
33 Karen Nash SROC F 1961 01:08:52 1122
34 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:10:39 1109
35 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:11:30 1103
36 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:11:53 1100
37 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:12:20 1097
38 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:13:00 1092
39 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:13:07 1092
40 Adam Bettiss SARUM M 1981 01:13:42 1087
41 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:13:57 1086
42 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:15:36 1074
43 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:15:43 1073
44 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:16:19 1069
45 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:16:26 1068
46 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:16:52 1065
47 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:17:37 1059
48 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:18:11 1055
49 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:19:28 1046
50 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:20:42 1037
51 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:23:31 1017
52 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:25:22 1003
53 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:26:49 993
54 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:29:28 974
55 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:29:30 973
56 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:33:03 948
57 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:34:23 938
58 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:35:13 932
59 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:38:31 908
60 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:39:54 898
61 Alan Jones BKO M 1967 01:40:32 894
62 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:01:45 741
- Roger Mann BOK M 1962 00:01:00
- David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:39:08
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:10:39
- Karyn Burns SN F 1982 01:05:03
- Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:42:18
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67