Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SARUM Saunter Regional Event, 26/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emituk.com/results/2012/120226_sarum/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 180m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:41:05
2 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:42:40 1255
3 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:43:18 1250
4 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:46:12 1226
5 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:46:51 1221
6 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:46:52 1221
7 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:47:09 1218
8 Christopher Norwood SARUM M 1954 00:47:51 1213
9 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:48:00 1211
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:48:58 1203
11 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:49:30 1199
12 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:49:37 1198
13 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:49:55
14 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:50:20 1192
15 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:50:37 1190
16 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:51:07 1186
17 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:52:59 1170
18 Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:53:05 1170
19 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:53:42 1164
20 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:53:48 1164
21 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:54:19 1159
22 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 00:54:56 1154
23 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:55:05 1153
24 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:55:32 1149
25 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:57:01 1137
26 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:57:38 1132
27 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:57:42 1131
28 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:58:01 1129
29 James Foord TVOC M 1996 00:58:29 1125
30 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:58:37 1124
31 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:59:24 1117
32 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:59:42 1115
33 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:59:55 1113
34 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:00:02 1112
35 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:00:09 1111
36 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:00:16 1110
37 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:02:41 1090
38 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:03:07 1087
39 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:04:08 1078
40 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:04:17 1077
41 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:04:59 1071
42 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 01:05:30 1067
43 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:06:31 1059
44 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:07:07 1054
45 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:07:15 1053
46 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:07:56 1047
47 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:08:11 1045
48 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:08:34 1042
49 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:08:44 1040
50 Mike Furlong WIM M 1957 01:08:53 1039
51 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:08:56 1039
52 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:09:00 1038
53 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:09:27 1035
54 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:09:30 1034
55 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:09:53 1031
56 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:10:39 1025
57 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:11:13 1020
58 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:11:39 1016
59 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:11:41 1016
60 Barney Huthwaite SARUM M 1996 01:11:47 1015
61 Mike Jones SOC M 1962 01:11:51 1015
62 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:11:54 1014
63 Julian Farrow BAOC M 1992 01:12:07 1013
64 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:13:40 1000
65 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:15:09 988
66 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:15:18 986
67 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:15:40 983
68 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:15:43 983
69 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:16:04 980
70 Joe House SO M 1954 01:16:15 978
71 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:17:25 969
72 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:17:42 967
73 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:19:00 956
74 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:20:04 947
75 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:20:58 940
76 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:21:32 935
77 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:21:44 933
78 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:22:14 929
79 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:22:32 927
80 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:22:32 927
81 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:25:39 901
82 Stephen Hawker WIM M 1964 01:30:27 861
83 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:31:33 852
84 Nicholas Moran SOC M 1996 01:32:05 848
85 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:32:17 846
86 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:33:46 834
87 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:34:29 828
88 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:37:25 804
89 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:42:20 763
90 Christopher Collins SN M 1982 01:43:41 752
91 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:43:58 750
92 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 02:17:24 474
- Robert Nash SROC M 1944 00:44:08
- Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:31:07
- Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:05:44
- Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:12:11
- Mark Bristow BOF M 1964 01:14:21
- Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:16:31
- Melanie Hawker WIM F 1965 01:22:16
- Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:22:32
- Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:28:36
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101