Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WRE Regional Event WMOA 2012 League 3, 26/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 130m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:42:46 1227
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:44:45 1204
3 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:45:28 1196
4 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:45:32 1195
5 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:46:33 1183
6 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:47:04 1177
7 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:47:37 1171
8 Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 00:47:42 1170
9 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:48:29 1161
10 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:50:19 1139
11 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:50:21 1139
12 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 00:50:59 1132
13 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 00:51:11 1129
14 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:51:13 1129
15 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:51:30 1126
16 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:51:30 1126
17 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:52:07 1119
18 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 00:52:49 1110
19 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:52:53 1110
20 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:54:11 1094
21 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:54:45 1088
22 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:55:05 1084
23 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:55:50 1075
24 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:56:14 1071
25 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:58:20 1046
26 Sam Musters WCH M 1995 00:58:38 1043
27 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:58:41 1042
28 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 00:59:01 1038
29 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:59:04 1038
30 Adam Bushnell POTOC M 1989 00:59:10 1036
31 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:59:21 1034
32 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:00:27 1021
33 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:02:43 995
34 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:05:40 961
35 Neil Hudson M 1972 01:06:19
36 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:06:31 951
37 Gordon Witte POTOC M 1955 01:06:35 950
38 John Ward OD M 1945 01:07:00 945
39 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:08:17 930
40 Philip May OD M 1952 01:08:43 925
41 Andrew Plante HOC M 1954 01:09:23 917
42 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:09:57 911
43 John Collins DEE M 1965 01:10:29 905
44 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:12:06 886
45 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:13:08 874
46 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:18:09 815
47 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:18:14 814
48 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:20:16 791
49 Nick Taylor M 1952 01:25:42
50 Gina Ross DEE F 1959 01:28:50 691
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50