Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Mike Nelson BOKTrot & ASO Ind Champs, 29/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.2km, climb: 270m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:58:40 1311
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:59:31 1305
3 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:07:39 1249
4 Phil Murray 01:07:54
5 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:08:47 1241
6 David Seward SBOC M 1959 01:10:07 1232
7 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:13:39 1208
8 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:15:16 1196
9 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:15:53 1192
10 Henriette Klovstad CHIG F 1991 01:16:27 1188
11 Timothy Longley BOK M 1985 01:16:54 1185
12 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 01:19:54 1164
13 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:19:54 1164
14 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:20:49 1158
15 Nick Dallimore SWOC M 1955 01:21:12 1155
16 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:21:44 1152
17 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:22:15 1148
18 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 01:23:21 1140
19 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:24:57 1129
20 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:25:02 1129
21 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:25:23 1126
22 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:25:24 1126
23 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:25:57 1122
24 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:26:38 1118
25 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 01:27:14 1113
26 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:28:03 1108
27 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 01:28:34 1104
28 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:28:36 1104
29 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:28:38 1104
30 Duncan Macdonald M 1991 01:28:45
31 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:28:54 1102
32 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:28:54 1102
33 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:30:34 1090
34 Edd Wright M 1991 01:30:34
35 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:31:32 1084
36 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:31:34 1084
37 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 01:32:50 1075
38 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:37:02 1046
39 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:38:58 1032
40 Will Wright M 1991 01:39:50
41 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:41:05 1018
42 Tom Macdonald M 1991 01:41:15
43 Leighton Anthony SBOC M 1961 01:42:46 1006
44 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:44:04 997
45 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:44:57 991
46 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:46:58 977
47 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:47:24 974
48 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:47:36 973
49 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:48:06 969
50 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 01:56:17 912
51 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 02:12:14 802
52 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 02:14:57 783
- Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:37:37
- George Simmons GO M 1995 00:58:14
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54