Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual, 02/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/soc2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 M45/50L (length: 8.5km, climb: 360m, 17 controls)
Other courses: 1 M21E | 2 W21E | 3 M21L | 4 M18/20E M35/40L | 5 M18/20L W21L M21S | 6 W18/20E W35/40L M35/40S | 7 M18/20S M21V W18/20L W21S | 9 M55/60L | 10 M16A | 11 M65L W45/50L M45/50S | 12 M70L W55/60L W16A M55/60S W | 13 M75/80L W65/70L M65S W18/20 | 14 W75/80 W55/60/65/70S M70/75 | 16 M14A/16B | 17 W14A/16B | 18 M/W12A M/W14B | 19 M/W10A M/W12B | 20 M/W10B | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:09:28 1283
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:10:39 1278
3 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:11:01 1277
4 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:11:28 1275
5 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:12:10 1272
6 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 01:13:55 1264
7 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:15:32 1257
8 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:20:27 1236
9 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:20:31 1235
10 Steven Barrett BASOC M 1960 01:23:54 1221
11 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:24:12 1219
12 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:24:16 1219
13 David Hirst MAROC M 1962 01:26:01 1211
14 David Eades INT M 1967 01:26:54 1208
15 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:28:08 1202
16 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:28:32 1200
17 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:28:49 1199
18 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:29:06 1198
19 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:30:42 1191
20 John Wilkinson GRAMP M 1960 01:31:46 1186
21 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:32:04 1185
22 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:32:40 1183
23 Graeme Guy INVOC M 1963 01:33:33 1179
24 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:34:22 1175
25 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:35:29 1170
26 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 01:35:31 1170
27 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 01:35:33 1170
28 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:35:37 1170
29 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:35:38 1170
30 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:37:04 1163
31 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:37:54 1160
32 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 01:38:39 1156
33 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:38:59 1155
34 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:39:06 1155
35 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:40:14 1150
36 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:40:22 1149
37 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:40:23 1149
38 Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 01:40:42 1148
39 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:41:00 1146
40 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:42:59 1138
41 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:44:05 1133
42 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:44:36 1131
43 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:45:05 1128
44 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:46:25 1123
45 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:46:51 1121
46 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:47:51 1116
47 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:49:25 1110
48 Melvyn Perry EBOR M 1958 01:49:57 1107
49 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:51:14 1102
50 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:54:39 1087
51 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:56:00 1081
52 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 01:56:07 1080
53 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 02:01:30 1057
54 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 02:03:28 1048
55 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 02:05:22 1040
56 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 02:05:59 1037
57 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 02:06:39 1035
58 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 02:08:58 1025
59 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:09:54 1020
60 David Summers INVOC M 1961 02:16:48 990
61 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 02:26:16 949
62 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 02:27:41 943
- Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:04:59
- Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 01:30:53
- Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:32:01
- Neil Campbell MAROC M 1964 01:35:01
- Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:43:55
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67