Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual, 02/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/soc2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

13 M75/80L W65/70L M65S W18/20 (length: 4.4km, climb: 165m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 1 M21E | 2 W21E | 3 M21L | 4 M18/20E M35/40L | 5 M18/20L W21L M21S | 6 W18/20E W35/40L M35/40S | 7 M18/20S M21V W18/20L W21S | 8 M45/50L | 9 M55/60L | 10 M16A | 11 M65L W45/50L M45/50S | 12 M70L W55/60L W16A M55/60S W | 14 W75/80 W55/60/65/70S M70/75 | 16 M14A/16B | 17 W14A/16B | 18 M/W12A M/W14B | 19 M/W10A M/W12B | 20 M/W10B | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:57:41 993
2 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:59:01 982
3 Helen Hardie STAG F 1963 00:59:43 977
4 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:59:49 976
5 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:00:09 973
6 Julie Watson F 1967 01:00:47 969
7 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 01:02:25 956
8 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:05:07 935
9 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:05:08 935
10 Kathy Dale MAROC F 1965 01:06:55 921
11 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:07:05 920
12 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:07:36 916
13 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:07:38 916
14 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 01:09:05 904
15 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:09:34 901
16 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:10:05 897
17 Sharon Crawford F 1944 01:10:05
18 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:10:08 896
19 Mandy Peden ECKO F 1959 01:12:30 878
20 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:14:37 862
21 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:15:22 856
22 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 01:16:08 850
23 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:16:47 845
24 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:18:19 833
25 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:18:48 829
26 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:18:56 828
27 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:19:05 827
28 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:19:25 825
29 Carole Chapman RAFO F 1962 01:24:26 786
30 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:24:28 786
31 Lynne Skinner MAROC F 1963 01:26:15 772
32 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 01:27:07 765
33 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 01:29:11 749
34 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:29:14 749
35 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:30:54 736
36 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:31:11 734
37 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:31:27 732
38 Margit Matthews MAROC F 1967 01:32:56 720
39 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:34:48 706
40 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:36:52 690
41 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:37:47 683
42 Jackie Reynard GRAMP F 1965 01:40:12 664
43 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:40:30 662
44 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:42:28 647
45 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:43:05 642
46 Lynda Robertson TAY F 1964 01:43:51 636
47 Liz Fraser TAY F 1942 01:45:44 621
48 Fran Wilkinson GRAMP F 1964 01:47:05 611
49 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:50:10 587
50 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:51:19 578
51 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:53:43 560
52 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:55:55 543
53 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:57:30 530
54 Angus Aitken GRAMP M 1929 01:58:33 522
- Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:38:02
- Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 02:02:13
- Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 02:15:46
- Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 02:32:16
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58