Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO Regional Event, 10/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, 27 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Buckley SYO M 1974 00:38:51 1280
2 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:39:14 1276
3 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:39:51 1269
4 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:42:19 1243
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:42:24 1242
6 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:43:12 1234
7 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:46:09 1202
8 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:46:34 1198
9 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:46:41 1197
10 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:47:30 1188
11 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:48:04 1182
12 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:48:05 1182
13 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:48:12 1181
14 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:48:28 1178
15 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:49:04 1171
16 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 00:49:43 1164
17 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:49:43 1164
18 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:49:56 1162
19 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:49:59 1162
20 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:50:41 1154
21 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:51:55 1141
22 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:52:24 1136
23 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:53:51 1121
24 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:55:00 1108
25 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:55:01 1108
26 Ian Coates SYO M 1960 00:55:03 1108
27 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:55:56 1098
28 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 00:56:37 1091
29 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:57:53 1078
30 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 00:58:35 1070
31 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:59:50 1057
32 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:00:38 1049
33 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:01:25 1040
34 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:02:00 1034
35 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:02:15 1031
36 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:02:34 1028
37 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:03:26 1019
38 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:03:39 1017
39 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:04:53 1004
40 Tony Ball RAFO M 01:06:08
41 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:06:17 989
42 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:07:22 977
43 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:07:31 976
44 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:07:46 973
45 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:07:57 971
46 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:13:07 916
47 Ed Hutt SYO M 01:13:20 914
48 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:13:21 914
49 Alasdair Hutt SYO M 01:13:34 911
50 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:14:33 901
51 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:15:34 890
52 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:16:44 878
53 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:17:31 870
54 Bill Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M 1954 01:17:59 865
55 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 01:20:07 842
56 Nick Beech AIRE M 1956 01:56:58 451
57 Sue Beech AIRE F 1961 01:57:55 441
- Phil Young SYO M 1950 01:29:36
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58