Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Fifth City of London Race, 22/09/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

05 - Men's Vet (M40+) (length: 7.7km, 25 controls)
Other courses: 01 - Men's Elite | 02 - Women's Elite | 03 - Men's Open | 04 - Women's Open | 06 - Women's Vet (W40+) | 07 - Men's Super Vet (M50+) | 08 - Women's Super Vet (W50+) | 09 - Men's Ultra Vet (M60+) | 10 - Women's Ultra Vet (W60+) | 11 - Juniors (M/W16-) | 12 - Children (M/W12-) | 13 - Newcomers

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:45:59 1296
2 Sousa Joaquim COC - Portugal M 1972 00:47:09
3 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:48:06 1273
4 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:49:24 1259
5 Domenico Lepori Care Vevey M 1967 00:49:59
6 Philippe Page CO COLMAR M 1967 00:50:27
7 Nils Schmiedeberg SV Turbine Neubrande M 1967 00:50:31
8 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:50:36 1246
9 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:50:41 1245
10 Tero Heikkilä Paimion Rasti M 1972 00:50:50
11 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:52:22 1226
12 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:52:33 1224
13 peter jones SN M 1956 00:52:51 1221
14 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:54:20 1205
15 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:54:59 1198
16 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:55:07 1196
17 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:55:28 1192
18 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:55:37 1191
19 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:56:05 1186
20 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:56:06 1185
21 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:56:28 1181
22 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:57:25 1171
23 John Marshall WAOC M 1972 00:57:49
24 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:57:51 1166
25 René Vock OLG Saeuliamt M 1962 00:58:00
26 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:58:20 1161
27 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:58:35 1158
28 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:58:41 1157
29 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:58:58 1154
30 Per Erik Larsen Sandefjord OK M 1972 00:59:03
31 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:59:29 1148
32 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:59:31 1148
33 Guy Tirez KOL M 1967 00:59:32
34 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:00:11 1141
35 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:00:15 1140
36 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:00:19 1139
37 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:00:41 1135
38 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:00:41 1135
39 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:00:44 1135
40 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:01:14 1129
41 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:01:22 1128
42 Oyvind Hylleseth Skifjell Sønner M 1967 01:01:51
43 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 01:02:27 1116
44 Walther Rahbek Aalborg OK M 1962 01:03:10
45 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:03:38 1103
46 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:03:40 1102
47 Glen Slade LOK M 1965 01:03:56 1099
48 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:04:18 1095
49 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:04:22 1095
50 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:04:23 1095
51 Mike Long Ajax M 1962 01:05:43
52 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:05:44 1080
53 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:06:03 1076
54 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:06:05 1076
55 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:06:17 1074
56 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:06:39 1070
57 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:06:41 1069
58 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:06:41 1069
59 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 01:07:00 1066
60 Juan Ferra DesOrientados Team M 1962 01:07:08
61 Eddy Jansen KOL M 1967 01:07:22
62 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:08:05 1054
63 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:08:25 1050
64 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:08:29 1050
65 Bruce McLaren IND M 1967 01:08:38
66 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:09:23 1040
67 Laurent Basset COBS M 1972 01:10:01
68 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:10:19 1029
69 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:10:21 1029
70 David Heale HH M 1967 01:10:35 1026
71 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:11:06 1021
72 Vladimir Geldof Hamok M 1972 01:11:11
73 Carlos Avilés AD Tjalve M 1972 01:11:44
74 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:12:52 1001
75 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:13:44 992
76 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:14:30 984
77 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 01:14:33 983
78 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:14:35 983
79 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:15:55 968
80 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:16:03 967
81 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:16:33 961
82 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:16:49 958
83 Jaan Metsa IND M 1972 01:17:01
84 Matthew Peters Uringa Orienteers M 1962 01:17:06
85 Guntars Jansons Burkanciems M 1962 01:17:40
86 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:17:51 947
87 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:18:00 945
88 Laurent Lemaitre COBS M 1972 01:18:12
89 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:18:15 942
90 Paul Blanc MV M 1965 01:19:01 934
91 Christophe Tabard IND M 1972 01:20:23
92 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:21:10 910
93 Alan Brown NGOC M 1952 01:22:00 901
94 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:22:18 898
95 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:22:23 897
96 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:23:43 882
97 Alain De Wilde KOL M 1972 01:28:36
98 Dusan Vystavel SK PROSTEJOV M 1967 01:28:57
99 Gary Smith Quantico Orienteerin M 1952 01:32:28
100 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:36:05 747
101 James Morris BOK M 1970 01:41:35 686
102 John Marsh SO M 1967 01:46:15 635
103 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:52:30 567
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:04:06
- Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:51:36
- Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:00:23
- Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:08:10
- Stuart Jack RAFO M 1967 01:12:49
Showing results 1 - 108 of 108