Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 11/11/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, 14 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Brown | Light Green | Orange | SBlu | SBr | SG | VSG | W | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:31:30 1247
2 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:33:37 1227
3 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:34:13 1221
4 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:34:21 1219
5 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:34:58 1213
6 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:38:08 1182
7 Ruaridh Mon-Williams AIRE M 1998 00:39:32
8 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 00:45:03
9 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:47:48 1088
10 Bryan Parkinson EPOC M 1950 00:48:26 1082
11 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:49:52 1067
12 Harry Brook-Dobson CLARO M 1996 00:50:12 1064
13 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:53:01 1037
14 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:53:34
15 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:53:53 1028
16 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:56:44 1000
17 Alasdair Hutt SYO M 1994 00:56:47 1000
18 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:57:19 995
19 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:57:21 994
20 Kate Gibson EBOR F 1966 00:57:35 992
21 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:58:28 983
22 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:58:53 979
23 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:59:02 978
24 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1947 00:59:45
25 Chris Dicken CLARO M 1953 01:00:05 967
26 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:00:52 960
27 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:01:48 951
28 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:04:16 927
29 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:04:55 920
30 Ged Morris IND M 1972 01:05:12
31 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:05:26 915
32 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:05:49 911
33 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 01:05:54 911
34 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:06:33 904
35 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:06:42 903
36 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:06:52 901
37 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:07:42 893
38 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:07:58 890
39 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 01:09:01 880
40 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:09:03 880
41 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:09:19 877
42 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:10:34 865
43 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:11:12 859
44 Mark Dakin IND M 1962 01:11:32
45 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:12:54 842
46 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:13:20 838
47 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 01:13:20 838
48 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 01:14:17 828
49 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:14:53 823
50 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:15:10 820
51 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:15:56 812
52 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:18:02 792
53 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:19:01 782
54 Kitty Jones F 1996 01:19:30 777
55 John Butler HALO M 1943 01:20:32 767
56 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 01:21:44 756
57 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:24:05 733
58 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:25:58 714
59 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:27:50 696
60 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:43:19 544
61 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:52:33 454
62 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 02:07:51 304
- Scott Marshall M 1997 00:47:55
- Val Pownall EPOC F 1956 01:20:27
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64