Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 04/11/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/results/details/343-greno-day

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 145m, 15 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Short Blue | Blue | Short Brown | Brown | Black

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:45:01 1141
2 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 00:45:23 1138
3 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 00:47:04 1121
4 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:50:29 1086
5 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:52:02 1071
6 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:54:28 1046
7 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:56:46 1023
8 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:58:47 1003
9 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:03:31 955
10 David Brook NN M 1941 01:04:51 942
11 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:04:55 941
12 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:06:17 927
13 Martin Brook SYO M 1977 01:06:29 925
14 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:07:35
15 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:08:03 910
16 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:08:22 906
17 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:08:41 903
18 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:12:11 868
19 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:12:13 868
20 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:12:28 865
21 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:13:07 859
22 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:14:56 840
23 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:16:31 824
24 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:17:44 812
25 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:19:13 797
26 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:20:09 788
27 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:20:12 787
28 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:22:58 759
29 Julian Hird SYO M 1996 01:27:48 711
30 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 01:34:15 646
31 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 01:38:38
32 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:39:47 590
33 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:53:29 452
- Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:10:52
- Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:46:23
- Robert Page EPOC M 1949 00:57:33
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36