Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat, 19/02/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.4km, climb: 210m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Short Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:50:37 1284
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:51:53 1276
3 Graham Watson AIRE M 1967 00:55:06 1255
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:55:16 1253
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:56:38 1244
6 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:59:03 1228
7 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:59:22 1226
8 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:00:05 1222
9 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:00:07 1221
10 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:01:42 1211
11 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:03:43 1197
12 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:04:47 1190
13 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:05:50 1183
14 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 01:06:01 1182
15 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:06:06 1182
16 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:07:06 1175
17 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:07:43 1171
18 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:08:23 1167
19 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:08:46 1164
20 Andy Conn CLOK M 1966 01:08:49 1164
21 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:09:26 1160
22 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:10:10 1155
23 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:10:34 1152
24 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:10:52 1150
25 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:11:54 1143
26 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:11:55 1143
27 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:13:19 1134
28 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:14:10 1128
29 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 01:15:56 1116
30 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:17:51 1104
31 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:17:56 1103
32 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 01:20:19 1087
33 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:20:38 1085
34 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:21:45 1078
35 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:24:46 1058
36 mark hewson CLARO M 1967 01:24:57 1057
37 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:25:26 1053
38 Paul Leonard CLOK M 1965 01:26:47 1045
39 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:27:39 1039
40 Gary Savill CLARO M 1962 01:27:42 1038
41 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:29:28 1027
42 David Crockett IND M 1967 01:30:02
43 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:30:11 1022
44 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:30:14 1022
45 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:31:37 1013
46 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:33:26 1000
47 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:35:15 988
48 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:35:23 988
49 Ian Scott CLOK M 1962 01:35:41 986
50 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:36:27 980
51 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:42:32 940
52 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:45:30 920
53 Simon Bowens AIRE M 1966 01:47:37 906
54 David Siddle HALO M 1955 01:51:46 879
55 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:54:06 863
56 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 02:02:24 808
57 John Brook CLARO M 1962 02:04:39 794
58 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 02:05:15 790
59 Barry Young NN M 1960 02:07:05 777
- David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:21:50
- Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:20:54
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61