Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat, 19/02/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.6km, climb: 175m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Men | Blue Women | Green Women | Short Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:42:54 1214
2 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:52:28 1147
3 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 00:56:31 1119
4 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:56:33 1119
5 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:56:38 1118
6 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:00:07 1094
7 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 01:01:20 1085
8 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:02:22 1078
9 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:03:06 1073
10 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:03:48 1068
11 David Offler HALO M 1952 01:05:03 1059
12 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 01:06:15 1051
13 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 01:06:15 1051
14 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:06:18 1051
15 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:06:25 1050
16 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:06:34 1049
17 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:06:59 1046
18 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:07:05 1045
19 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:07:30 1042
20 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:07:34 1042
21 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:08:18 1037
22 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:09:09 1031
23 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:09:41 1027
24 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:09:45 1026
25 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:10:57 1018
26 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:12:48 1005
27 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 01:14:28 993
28 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 01:15:56 983
29 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:16:10 982
30 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:16:30 979
31 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:17:25 973
32 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:19:18 960
33 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:21:42 943
34 Gerry Van Hee AIRE M 1952 01:22:34 937
35 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 01:23:28 931
36 Martin Adamson CLOK M 1942 01:24:46 922
37 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:25:54 914
38 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:26:12 911
39 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:26:50 907
40 Geoff Harrison CLOK M 1950 01:29:32 888
41 Trevor Peacock CLOK M 1969 01:29:46 887
42 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:32:11 870
43 Simon Wightman IND M 1991 01:33:47
44 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 01:33:48 858
45 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 01:35:50 844
46 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:36:16 841
47 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:36:22 840
48 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:36:30 840
49 Bob Howe CLOK M 1946 01:37:02 836
50 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:37:17 834
51 Bruce Stainsby CLOK M 1948 01:37:56 830
52 Mark Johnson CLOK M 1969 01:38:08 828
53 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:41:14 806
54 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:42:54 795
55 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 01:43:33 790
56 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:47:22 764
57 Ian Puckrin EBOR2 M 1977 01:49:43
58 Philip Puckrin M 1947 01:50:40
59 John Illingworth EBOR M 1943 01:54:40 713
60 Bref O'Rourke CLOK M 1951 01:55:26 707
61 Richard Kirk CLARO M 1950 02:10:09 604
62 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 02:23:33 511
63 Richard Aspinall EPOC M 1939 02:42:41 377
- Frank Appleton CLARO M 1944 01:07:48
- Lionel Carter EBOR M 1945 01:25:30
- Nathan Adams UYOC M 1994 02:10:43
- Eddie Leadbitter NN M 1939 03:12:49
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67