Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Round 1 Sutton Park, 16/01/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.1km, climb: 145m, 23 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange Men | Light Green Men | Short Green Vet | Green Men | Green Women | Blue Men | Blue Women | Light Green Women | Orange Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:52:56 1300
2 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:53:57 1292
3 Iain Embrey INVOC M 1987 00:54:05 1291
4 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:55:34 1279
5 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:57:20 1265
6 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:57:21 1265
7 Mike Barnby WCH M 1978 00:57:22 1265
8 Tom Horton HOC M 1975 00:57:41 1261
9 Richard Dearden NOC M 1969 00:57:49 1261
10 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 01:00:28 1240
11 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:00:37 1238
12 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 01:02:00 1227
13 Patrick Woodisse M 01:02:09 1226
14 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:02:23 1224
15 Tom Mitchell NGOC M 1977 01:04:52 1205
16 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:04:58 1204
17 James Furness OD M 1983 01:05:16 1201
18 Chris McSweeny HOC M 1970 01:05:43 1197
19 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:07:10 1186
20 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:07:20 1185
21 Sami Takaluoma M 01:07:39
22 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:12:38 1142
23 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:13:04 1138
24 Andrew Sadler COBOC M 1989 01:14:12 1130
25 Dave Ellis COBOC M 1959 01:14:48 1125
26 David Brown WCH M 1973 01:14:51 1125
27 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:15:46 1117
28 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:16:28 1111
29 Jeremy Hill M 01:17:13
30 Tim Brett NGOC M 1975 01:19:31 1087
31 Matt Giles HOC M 1976 01:21:59 1067
32 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:22:46 1061
33 Allan McKinley HOC M 1975 01:22:47 1061
34 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:22:57 1059
35 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 01:23:37 1055
36 Paul Bryce NGOC M 1970 01:27:28 1023
37 Paul Hill M 01:30:32 1000
38 Ric Brackenbury SMOC M 1982 01:34:00 972
39 Andrew Craig BOF M 1985 01:34:56 964
40 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:38:39 934
41 Ezra Lutton M 01:39:11
42 Toby Fisher SMOC M 1975 01:54:08 810
43 Rodney Hugo OD M 1943 01:55:33 799
44 Martin Godwin WRE M 1969 02:10:37 679
45 Alan Segar OD M 1975 02:30:34 519
- Adrian Sarkies M 1978 00:58:27
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46