Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Bigland, 21/05/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 5.2km, 25 controls)
Other courses: Blue Men | Blue Women | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Brown Men | Brown Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:35:49 1345
2 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 00:37:36 1338
3 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:37:38 1338
4 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:37:58 1336
5 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:38:24 1335
6 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:38:33 1334
7 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:38:38 1334
8 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:38:53 1333
9 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:39:43 1329
10 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:40:29 1326
11 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:40:45 1325
12 Alasdair McLeod FVO M 1990 00:42:02 1320
13 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:42:06 1320
14 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:43:30 1314
15 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:44:21 1311
16 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:45:14 1307
17 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:45:46 1305
18 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:46:00 1304
19 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:46:06 1304
20 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:46:23 1302
21 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1990 00:48:02 1296
22 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:48:18 1295
23 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:48:20 1295
24 Iain Embrey INVOC M 1987 00:48:21 1295
25 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:48:27 1294
26 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:50:15 1287
27 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:50:50 1285
28 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:51:07 1283
29 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:51:27 1282
30 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:51:53 1280
31 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:52:01 1280
32 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:52:06 1279
33 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:52:14 1279
34 Darren Burke CORKO M 1990 00:52:32
35 John Hartley OK RAVINEN M 1976 00:52:34
36 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:52:40 1277
37 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:52:55 1276
38 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:53:46 1273
39 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:54:07 1271
40 Alastair Brunton Wing OK M 1990 00:55:48
41 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:56:49 1261
42 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 00:57:09 1259
43 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:58:49 1253
44 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:59:27 1250
45 Jonathan Kendall EBOR M 1983 00:59:39 1249
46 Phillip Winskill WCOC M 1978 01:00:08 1247
47 Huw Stradling BAOC M 1991 01:00:38 1245
48 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:00:50 1244
49 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:01:40 1241
50 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:02:11 1239
51 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:04:27 1230
52 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:06:19 1222
53 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:06:51 1220
54 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:09:45 1209
55 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 01:10:53 1204
56 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:11:10 1203
57 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 01:13:02 1195
58 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:13:03 1195
59 Sam Brown AIRE M 1991 01:13:17 1194
60 Chris Poole CLOK M 1970 01:14:39 1189
61 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:15:33 1185
62 John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:16:56 1180
63 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:19:34 1169
64 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:20:13 1167
65 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 01:21:32 1161
66 chris naylor WCOC M 1983 01:22:50 1156
67 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:23:03 1155
68 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:23:40 1153
69 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:23:44 1152
70 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:24:53 1148
71 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:24:54 1148
72 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:25:16 1146
73 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:25:59 1143
74 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:26:52 1140
75 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 01:32:03 1119
76 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:33:40 1112
- Mike McIver LOC M 1989 01:05:13
- Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:07:51
- Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:15:58
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79