Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Holme Fell, 22/05/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SHORT BROWN 2 (length: 6.85km, climb: 460m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge (M21E) | Badge (W21E) | BLACK | BROWN | SHORT BROWN 1 | BLUE 1 | BLUE 2 | SHORT BLUE 1 | SHORT BLUE 2 | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | VERY SHORT GREEN | LT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:57:51 1294
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:58:49 1290
3 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:03:17 1272
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:03:33 1271
5 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:03:35 1271
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:04:22 1268
7 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 01:04:31 1267
8 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:05:53 1262
9 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:09:43 1246
10 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:10:18 1244
11 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:10:22 1243
12 Bryan Singleton LOC M 1964 01:12:46 1234
13 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:14:15 1228
14 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:15:43 1222
15 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:19:16 1207
16 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 01:19:19 1207
17 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:19:26 1207
18 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:19:37 1206
19 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:19:53 1205
20 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:20:12 1204
21 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:20:30 1202
22 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:21:40 1198
23 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:22:59 1192
24 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:23:38 1190
25 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:25:20 1183
26 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:28:18 1171
27 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:28:31 1170
28 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:28:53 1168
29 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:29:03 1168
30 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:29:51 1164
31 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:30:00 1164
32 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:32:03 1155
33 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:34:30 1145
34 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:39:31 1125
35 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:39:35 1125
36 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:39:54 1124
37 Ian Stephenson WAROC M 1960 01:41:31 1117
38 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:44:28 1105
39 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:48:48 1087
40 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:51:22 1077
41 Melvyn Perry EBOR M 1958 01:55:40 1059
42 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:56:37 1056
43 David Thomas SYO M 1958 02:02:07 1033
44 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 02:16:46 974
45 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 02:30:39 917
- Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:28:20
- Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:31:17
- Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:36:08
- David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:38:11
- Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:39:22
- Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:41:36
- Dave Jones LOC M 1962 01:47:44
- Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:55:03
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53