Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Individual, 14/05/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2011.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 13 (length: 9.2km, climb: 300m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:09:32 1290
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:10:18 1287
3 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:11:14 1284
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:12:58 1278
5 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:14:32 1272
6 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:14:33 1272
7 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 01:17:05 1263
8 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:18:58 1256
9 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:19:54 1253
10 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 01:20:10 1252
11 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:20:40 1250
12 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:20:49 1250
13 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:23:05 1242
14 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:23:46 1239
15 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:25:50 1232
16 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:25:55 1231
17 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:26:24 1230
18 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:26:32 1229
19 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:27:10 1227
20 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:27:18 1227
21 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:28:39 1222
22 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:29:13 1220
23 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:29:15 1220
24 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:29:15 1220
25 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:30:34 1215
26 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:31:14 1213
27 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:33:06 1206
28 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:33:07 1206
29 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:33:22 1205
30 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:34:09 1202
31 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:36:28 1194
32 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:36:42 1193
33 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:37:07 1192
34 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:37:24 1191
35 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:37:30 1190
36 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:38:07 1188
37 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:39:16 1184
38 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:39:48 1182
39 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:43:09 1170
40 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:43:36 1168
41 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:43:47 1168
42 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:44:12 1166
43 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:44:21 1166
44 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:45:02 1163
45 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:45:54 1160
46 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:46:37 1158
47 Gary Savill CLARO M 1962 01:47:08 1156
48 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:48:02 1153
49 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:48:34 1151
50 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:49:13 1148
51 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:49:46 1146
52 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:50:26 1144
53 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:51:56 1139
54 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:51:58 1139
55 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:54:06 1131
56 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:54:28 1130
57 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:57:12 1120
58 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:57:37 1118
59 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:57:59 1117
60 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:59:24 1112
61 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 02:01:23 1105
62 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 02:05:22 1091
63 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 02:09:40 1075
64 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 02:09:42 1075
65 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 02:10:30 1072
66 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 02:10:53 1071
67 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 02:13:14 1063
68 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 02:14:15 1059
69 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 02:15:48 1054
70 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 02:16:05 1053
71 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 02:16:59 1049
72 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 02:17:00 1049
73 Keith Ellis BKO M 1964 02:18:27 1044
74 Chris Pearson MAROC M 1962 02:21:12 1034
75 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 02:22:37 1029
76 David Pal WRE M 1966 02:41:58 960
77 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:44:00 953
78 Clive Jenkins BKO M 1966 03:07:13 870
79 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 03:23:50 811
- David Peel SYO M 1966 01:19:43
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80