Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Individual, 14/05/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.boc2011.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) (length: 7.2km, climb: 230m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:05:08 1224
2 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:08:01 1212
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:08:47 1209
4 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:09:45 1205
5 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:10:03 1204
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:11:07 1199
7 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:12:44 1193
8 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:16:22 1178
9 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:16:48 1176
10 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:17:44 1172
11 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:20:10 1162
12 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:21:25 1156
13 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 01:22:05 1154
14 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:22:38 1151
15 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:23:00 1150
16 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:23:23 1148
17 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:23:57 1146
18 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:24:34 1143
19 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:24:47 1142
20 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:25:11 1141
21 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:26:02 1137
22 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:26:05 1137
23 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:26:56 1133
24 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:27:28 1131
25 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:27:52 1129
26 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:28:22 1127
27 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:28:52 1125
28 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:29:18 1123
29 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:29:24 1123
30 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:29:52 1121
31 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:30:06 1120
32 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:30:18 1119
33 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:31:05 1116
34 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:31:19 1115
35 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:31:24 1115
36 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:31:50 1113
37 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:32:14 1111
38 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:33:25 1106
39 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:33:40 1105
40 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:34:40 1101
41 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:36:23 1094
42 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:37:30 1089
43 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:39:08 1082
44 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:39:39 1080
45 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:39:46 1080
46 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:40:11 1078
47 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:40:14 1078
48 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:40:38 1076
49 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:40:52 1075
50 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:42:54 1067
51 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:44:11 1061
52 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:44:53 1058
53 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:46:14 1053
54 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:46:19 1052
55 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:46:31 1051
56 Frank Kew AIRE M 1949 01:46:36 1051
57 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:46:50 1050
58 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:47:28 1048
59 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:48:45 1042
60 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 01:49:39 1038
61 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:50:09 1036
62 Neil Harwood GO M 1950 01:50:12 1036
63 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:50:57 1033
64 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:51:09 1032
65 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:52:04 1028
66 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:52:31 1026
67 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:53:17 1023
68 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:53:20 1023
69 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:56:36 1009
70 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:57:02 1008
71 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:57:50 1004
72 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:57:56 1004
73 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:58:58 999
74 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:59:52 996
75 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 02:00:27 993
76 John Dennis KERNO M 1951 02:00:50 992
77 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 02:02:08 986
78 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 02:02:24 985
79 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 02:03:22 981
80 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 02:05:29 972
81 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 02:05:32 972
82 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 02:05:44 971
83 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 02:08:30 960
84 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 02:12:19 944
85 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 02:17:08 924
86 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 02:17:31 922
87 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:17:44 921
88 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 02:20:41 909
89 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 02:28:05 878
90 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 02:28:33 876
91 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 02:30:30 868
92 David Winser NOC M 1951 02:38:14 835
- Charles Hird SYO M 1947 02:02:17
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93