Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL, 26/02/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/TP2011/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 3.7km, climb: 210m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | Short Green | Short Green | Light Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:28:36 1320
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:28:39 1320
3 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:30:12 1302
4 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:30:52 1294
5 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:31:06 1291
6 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:31:19 1288
7 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:31:37 1284
8 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:31:43 1284
9 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:31:44 1284
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:31:45 1283
11 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:31:48 1283
12 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:31:53 1282
13 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:32:31 1274
14 Christopher Nash SROC M 1995 00:32:48 1271
15 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:32:58 1269
16 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:33:14 1265
17 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:33:45 1260
18 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:33:46 1259
19 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:34:33 1250
20 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:34:46 1248
21 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 00:34:49 1247
22 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:35:58 1233
23 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:36:27 1227
24 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:36:31 1226
25 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:36:49 1223
26 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 00:36:51 1222
27 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:37:14
28 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:37:25 1216
29 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:37:28 1215
30 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:37:37 1213
31 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:37:51 1211
32 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:38:33 1202
33 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:38:39 1201
34 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:38:41 1201
35 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:38:42 1201
36 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:38:45 1200
37 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:38:47 1200
38 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:39:02 1197
39 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:39:18 1193
40 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:39:19 1193
41 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:39:37 1189
42 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:39:41 1189
43 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:39:55 1186
44 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:40:12 1183
45 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 00:40:14 1182
46 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 00:40:21 1181
47 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:40:24 1181
48 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:40:26 1180
49 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:40:28 1180
50 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:40:35 1178
51 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:40:38 1178
52 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:40:43 1177
53 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:40:48 1176
54 Louise Markstedt EBOR F 1991 00:40:57 1174
55 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:41:00 1174
56 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:41:01 1173
57 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:41:27
58 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:41:39 1166
59 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 00:41:42 1165
60 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:41:44 1165
61 Kath Broatch ERYRI F 1964 00:42:07 1160
62 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 00:42:09 1159
63 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:42:15 1158
64 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:42:23 1157
65 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:42:51 1151
66 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:42:57 1150
67 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:43:00
68 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:43:29 1144
69 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 00:43:54 1138
70 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:44:22 1133
71 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:44:37 1130
72 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:44:38 1130
73 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:44:42 1129
74 Heather Kieniewicz WRE F 1985 00:44:47 1128
75 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:45:01 1126
76 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:45:04 1125
77 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 00:45:10 1123
78 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:45:19 1122
79 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:45:23 1121
80 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:46:06 1113
81 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:46:25 1109
82 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:46:28 1108
83 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 00:46:39 1106
84 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:47:07 1100
85 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:47:14 1099
86 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:47:29 1096
87 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:47:31 1095
88 Lauren Ferrand SWOC F 1989 00:47:34 1095
89 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:47:36 1095
90 Edward Calow DEE M 1996 00:47:45
91 Malachy Buck LOC M 1995 00:47:59 1090
92 Sam Musters WCH M 1995 00:48:15 1087
93 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:48:17 1087
94 Paul Ross DEE M 1958 00:48:40 1082
95 Rachel Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1989 00:48:49 1080
96 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:48:58 1079
97 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:49:17 1075
98 Claire Clarke LOC F 1981 00:49:22 1074
99 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 00:50:36 1059
100 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:51:09 1052
101 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:51:14 1051
102 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:51:34 1047
103 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:51:37 1047
104 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:51:51 1044
105 Stuart Thomson FVO M 1991 00:52:11 1040
106 David Thomas SYO M 1958 00:52:18 1039
107 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:53:32 1024
108 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 00:53:38 1023
109 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:54:08 1017
110 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:54:21 1015
111 Elizabeth Hughes DEE F 1988 00:54:30 1012
112 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 00:54:54 1008
113 Ingrid Franklin SYO F 1988 00:55:11 1004
114 Zoe Smithard DEE F 1991 00:55:29 1001
115 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:56:06 993
116 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:56:25 990
117 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:56:59 983
118 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:58:59 959
119 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 00:59:06 958
120 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:00:42 939
121 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:04:36 893
122 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:10:29 822
123 Rachel White NOC F 1981 01:10:52 818
124 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:10:58 817
125 Kerry Willacy SOLWAY F 1973 01:17:34 738
- Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:30:31
- William Bell DEE M 1996 00:45:51
- Michael Musters WCH M 1965 00:48:41
- Barney Broatch M 1996 00:52:07
- Marie Claire Shankland SYO F 1971 00:56:45
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130