Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak 2011 and NWOL, 26/02/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/TP2011/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 2.6km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Short Green | Light Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:26:22 1223
2 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:28:09 1197
3 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:29:58 1169
4 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:31:32 1146
5 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:32:12 1135
6 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 00:32:16 1134
7 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:32:32 1130
8 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:33:56 1109
9 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:34:19 1103
10 Diana Turner SOLWAY F 1950 00:34:24 1102
11 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:35:03 1092
12 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 00:35:51 1080
13 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:36:25 1071
14 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:36:41 1067
15 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:36:57 1063
16 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 00:37:08 1061
17 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:37:17 1059
18 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:37:33 1055
19 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:37:49 1051
20 Terry Harper DEE M 1939 00:37:50 1050
21 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:37:57 1048
22 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:38:01 1047
23 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:38:12 1044
24 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:38:17 1043
25 John Ward OD M 1945 00:38:47 1035
26 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:38:48 1035
27 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:39:04 1031
28 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:39:06 1031
29 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:39:11 1030
30 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:39:19 1027
31 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:39:29 1025
32 Andrew Platt LOC M 1948 00:39:30 1025
33 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:39:36 1023
34 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:39:56 1019
35 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:40:02 1017
36 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:40:36 1008
37 David Binks WAROC M 1947 00:41:12 1000
38 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:41:38 992
39 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:41:41 992
40 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:41:49 990
41 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:42:07 985
42 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:42:08 985
43 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:42:38 978
44 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:42:39 977
45 Andrew Pocock WAOC M 1966 00:42:58 972
46 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:43:02 972
47 Adam Perry LOC M 1995 00:43:03
48 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:43:43 961
49 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:43:51 960
50 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:43:55 958
51 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:44:23 951
52 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 00:44:46 945
53 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:44:50 944
54 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 00:45:42 932
55 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:45:46 930
56 Alan Platts LOC M 1956 00:45:48 930
57 Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 00:46:02 926
58 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 00:46:17 922
59 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 00:46:22 921
60 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:46:31 919
61 Annette Milburn WCOC F 1954 00:46:32 919
62 Rebecca McKenny LOC F 1992 00:46:39 917
63 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:46:47 915
64 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:48:11 894
65 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:48:17 893
66 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:48:36 888
67 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:48:57 882
68 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:49:55 868
69 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:50:30 859
70 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 00:50:34 857
71 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:51:02 851
72 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:51:06 849
73 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:51:43 841
74 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 00:52:05 835
75 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:52:10 834
76 Gerald Wilson BL M 1939 00:52:56 822
77 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 00:53:03 820
78 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 00:53:03 820
79 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:53:13 818
80 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:53:14 818
81 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 00:53:30 814
82 Hannah Irvine DEE F 1993 00:54:04 805
83 Johannes Klotz SHUOC M 1990 00:55:08
84 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:56:10 773
85 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 00:56:15 772
86 Richard Day LOC M 1944 00:56:27 769
87 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:57:32 753
88 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:57:51 748
89 Paul Booth SELOC M 1964 00:58:05 744
90 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:58:52 732
91 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 00:59:01 730
92 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:01:22 695
93 Melody Thompson SELOC F 1963 01:02:07 683
94 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:02:44 674
95 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:03:55 656
96 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:09:28 573
97 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:10:54 551
98 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:12:20 529
99 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 01:13:08 517
100 Pat Marston SYO F 1947 01:16:59 458
101 Ted Smith HOC M 1941 01:17:26 452
102 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:29:14 298
- Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:32:21
- Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:43:37
- Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 00:52:18
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:56:49
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106