Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak 2011, 27/02/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/TP2011/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 6.3km, climb: 210m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:44:48 1319
2 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:47:55 1299
3 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:49:17 1290
4 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:50:49 1280
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:51:08 1278
6 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:51:46 1274
7 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:53:40 1262
8 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:54:31 1257
9 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 00:54:34 1257
10 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:54:38 1257
11 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:54:57 1254
12 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:55:00 1254
13 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:55:02 1253
14 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:56:55 1241
15 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:57:12 1240
16 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:57:22 1239
17 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:57:40 1237
18 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:58:03 1234
19 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:59:11 1227
20 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:00:03 1221
21 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:00:23 1220
22 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:00:39 1218
23 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:01:18 1213
24 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:01:27 1213
25 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 01:01:39 1212
26 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:01:45 1211
27 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 01:02:14 1208
28 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:02:34 1205
29 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:02:43 1205
30 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:03:20 1201
31 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:04:09 1196
32 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:04:10 1196
33 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 01:04:14 1195
34 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:04:29 1193
35 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:04:38 1193
36 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:04:48 1191
37 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:04:59 1190
38 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:05:25 1188
39 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:05:49 1185
40 Matthew Nash SROC M 1993 01:06:11 1182
41 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:06:30 1181
42 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:07:24 1175
43 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:07:26 1174
44 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:07:36 1174
45 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:07:58 1171
46 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:08:26 1168
47 Eric Burton SELOC M 1959 01:08:41 1166
48 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:08:50 1166
49 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:09:09 1164
50 Jack Perry LOC M 1993 01:09:43
51 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:10:35 1154
52 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:11:36 1148
53 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:11:47 1147
54 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:12:56 1140
55 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:14:06 1132
56 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:14:22 1130
57 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:14:29 1130
58 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:15:14 1125
59 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:16:30 1117
60 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:16:54 1114
61 Robert Stein SHUOC M 1990 01:17:39
62 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:17:40 1110
63 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:19:21 1099
64 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:19:49 1096
65 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 01:20:00 1095
66 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:20:19 1093
67 Elizabeth Hughes DEE F 1988 01:22:03 1082
68 Stuart Thomson FVO M 1991 01:22:15 1080
69 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 01:23:23 1073
70 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:24:37 1065
71 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:25:28 1060
72 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 01:25:30 1059
73 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:25:37 1059
74 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:25:59 1057
75 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:27:01 1050
76 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 01:27:07 1049
77 Heather Kieniewicz WRE F 1985 01:27:28 1047
78 Rachel Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1989 01:27:59 1044
79 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:28:15 1042
80 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 01:28:46 1039
81 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:30:24 1028
82 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:31:55 1019
83 Paul Ross DEE M 1958 01:33:02 1012
84 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:35:29 996
85 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:43:49 943
- Lauren Ferrand SWOC F 1989 00:17:20
- Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:56:47
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87