Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1, 19/05/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/tp2012/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) (length: 4.7km, climb: 170m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:46:42 1191
2 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:48:13 1181
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:51:36 1160
4 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:52:31 1155
5 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:55:06 1139
6 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:55:52 1134
7 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:56:04 1133
8 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:56:10 1132
9 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:56:12 1132
10 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:56:13 1132
11 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 00:57:53 1121
12 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:58:40 1117
13 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:58:51 1115
14 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:58:57 1115
15 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 01:00:47 1104
16 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:01:56 1096
17 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:02:06 1095
18 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:03:11 1089
19 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:04:22 1081
20 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:06:18 1069
21 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:06:34 1068
22 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:06:48 1066
23 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:08:35 1055
24 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:09:41 1048
25 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:10:00 1046
26 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:10:17 1045
27 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:13:28 1025
28 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:13:55 1022
29 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:14:27 1019
30 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:14:33 1018
31 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:14:53 1016
32 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:15:54 1010
33 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 01:17:16 1002
34 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:18:33 994
35 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:18:50 992
36 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:19:34 987
37 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:20:10 984
38 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:20:53 979
39 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:21:06 978
40 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:21:22 976
41 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:22:36 969
42 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:24:20 958
43 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:27:23 939
44 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:29:15 927
45 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:29:47 924
46 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:34:57 892
47 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:35:48 887
48 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:38:08 872
49 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:38:55 868
50 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:39:51 862
51 Pete Woodall DEE M 1961 01:40:39 857
52 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:40:58 855
53 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:42:03 848
54 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:45:01 830
55 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:46:05 823
56 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:49:32 802
57 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 02:02:51 719
58 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 02:23:00 595
59 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 02:31:41 541
- Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:43:56
- Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:07:42
- Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:38:04
- Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:41:19
- Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 02:03:05
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64