Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1, 19/05/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/tp2012/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) (length: 6.7km, climb: 265m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 10 (M16A) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 13 (W45S,W65L,M65S,M75L,W50S,W70L,M80L) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:53:24 1302
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:55:47 1290
3 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:58:54 1275
4 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:03:48 1252
5 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:04:18 1250
6 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:06:02 1241
7 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:06:42 1238
8 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:06:58 1237
9 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:07:56 1232
10 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:08:11 1231
11 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:09:46 1224
12 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:10:47 1219
13 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:11:00 1218
14 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:11:04 1217
15 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:11:51 1214
16 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:12:15 1212
17 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:12:50 1209
18 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:13:24 1206
19 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:13:48 1204
20 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:14:25 1201
21 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:14:51 1199
22 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:15:28 1196
23 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:17:20 1187
24 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:18:20 1183
25 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:18:27 1182
26 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:19:00 1179
27 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:19:19 1178
28 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:19:53 1175
29 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:19:54 1175
30 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:20:00 1175
31 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:21:49 1166
32 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:22:01 1165
33 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:22:03 1165
34 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:22:26 1163
35 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:22:35 1162
36 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:22:46 1161
37 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:23:33 1158
38 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:24:35 1153
39 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:24:40 1152
40 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:28:19 1135
41 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:31:05 1122
42 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:31:29 1120
43 David Mainwaring BL M 1962 01:32:53 1113
44 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:35:18 1102
45 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 01:35:34 1100
46 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 01:35:51 1099
47 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 01:38:14 1088
48 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:38:29 1087
49 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:38:50 1085
50 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:39:05 1084
51 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:41:56 1070
52 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:41:58 1070
53 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:44:11 1059
54 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:45:29 1053
55 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:45:54 1051
56 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:47:51 1042
57 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:50:34 1029
58 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:51:26 1025
59 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:56:11 1002
60 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:56:52 999
61 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:57:32 996
62 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:57:43 995
63 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:58:35 991
64 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:20:07 888
65 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 03:28:00 564
- Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:46:19
- Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:55:30
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67