Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2, 13/06/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.baoc.org.uk/results/others/2010/100613_brit_sprints/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 1 (length: 3km, 22 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:17:05 1353
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:18:35 1304
3 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:18:38 1302
4 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:18:44 1299
5 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:19:15 1282
6 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:19:42 1268
7 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:19:50 1263
8 Paul McClellan BAOC M 1970 00:20:18 1248
9 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:20:32 1240
10 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:20:51 1229
11 Andrew Beverley SLOW M 1979 00:21:06 1221
12 Emmit Andrews BOK M 1970 00:21:11 1219
13 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:21:24 1212
14 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:21:37 1205
15 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:21:40 1203
16 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:22:02 1191
17 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:22:09 1187
18 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 00:22:25 1178
19 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:22:36 1173
20 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:22:48 1166
21 Lee Kemp SO M 1974 00:22:49 1166
22 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:22:59 1160
23 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:23:07 1155
24 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 00:23:11 1154
25 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:23:12 1153
26 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 00:23:35 1140
27 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:23:40 1138
28 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:23:47 1134
29 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:24:20 1116
30 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 00:24:25 1113
31 Alexander Fullbrook EUOC M 1985 00:24:30 1110
32 Jonathon Counsell SN M 1962 00:25:14 1087
33 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 00:25:20 1083
34 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:26:32 1043
35 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:27:08 1024
36 Voirrey Walsh BAOC F 1979 00:27:47 1003
37 Lionel Valin RAFO M 1967 00:28:10 990
38 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:28:14 988
39 James Buck SARUM M 1969 00:28:29 980
40 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:28:50 968
41 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 00:28:51 968
42 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:32:29 849
43 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:47:55 343
- Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:20:20
- peter jones SN M 1956 00:21:01
- Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:21:16
- James Averill BAOC M 1993 00:22:57
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47