Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen, 11/12/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.65km, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:48:49 1148
2 Michael Green WCOC M 1995 00:49:46 1138
3 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:50:55 1127
4 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:52:04 1115
5 Nathaniel Green WCOC M 1992 00:53:15 1103
6 Jane Ligema LOC F 1965 00:54:40 1089
7 Rose Lord WAR 00:56:21
8 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:56:40 1069
9 Tony Walker LOC M 1943 00:58:08 1055
10 Steve Telford WCOC M 1963 00:58:09 1055
11 Gary Newman BL M 1964 00:58:30 1051
12 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:59:04 1046
13 Paul Jennings WCOC M 1966 00:59:35 1040
14 Karen Farley LOC 01:01:18
15 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:01:48 1018
16 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:01:57 1017
17 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:02:09 1015
18 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:02:32 1011
19 Alexander Chaudhri WCOC M 1996 01:03:00
20 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:03:49 998
21 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:04:58 987
22 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:05:44 979
23 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:05:52 978
24 Katherine Horder WCOC 01:06:31
25 Ged Hagan WCOC M 1959 01:09:32 941
26 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:09:35 941
27 Claire Smits WCH W 1976 01:10:55
28 Anna Taylor-Brown WCOC F 1982 01:11:30 922
29 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:12:49 909
30 Syd Thomas WCOC M 1952 01:13:22 903
31 Sarah Taylor WCOC W 1976 01:14:03
32 Gill Browne LOC 01:15:09
33 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:15:28 882
34 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:16:47 869
35 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:18:38 851
36 Alan Meadows SROC M 1933 01:18:38 851
37 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:19:28 842
38 Cath Dawson ADOL 01:19:52
39 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:21:48 819
40 Linda Collison BL F 1953 01:23:56 798
41 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:25:38 781
42 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:26:23 774
43 Colin Southall WCOC M 1949 01:27:20 764
44 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:30:31 732
45 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 01:34:34 692
46 Jenny Jennings WCOC F 1963 01:38:04 657
47 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:39:26 644
48 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:45:11 586
49 Anita Laird BL F 1944 01:49:45 541
50 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:52:11 517
- Andrew Barron WCOC 01:02:13
- Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:27:13
- David Moorat BL M 1941 01:37:41
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53