Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Sprint, 27/08/2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

sprint (26 controls)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:09:48
2 Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:10:03
3 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:10:08
4 Stuart Thomson FVO M 1991 00:10:12
5 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:10:23
6 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:10:46
7 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:10:58
8 Rhys Roberts NOC M 1988 00:11:06
9 Tristan Bloemen M 1994 00:11:07
10 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 00:11:17
11 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:11:36
12 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:11:38
13 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:11:46
14 Josh Beech M 1989 00:11:55
15 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:12:06
16 Stuart Hooton EBOR M 1989 00:12:10
17 Luc Cloostermans M 1965 00:12:19
18 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:12:22
19 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:12:25
20 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:12:26
21 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:12:29
22 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:12:31
23 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:12:36
24 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:12:42
25 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:12:51
26 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:12:51
27 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:12:52
28 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:12:56
29 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:13:10
30 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:13:12
31 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:13:16
32 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:13:22
33 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:13:37
34 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:13:37
35 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC F 1993 00:13:42
36 Barney Broatch M 1996 00:13:48
37 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 00:13:54
38 Kath Broatch ERYRI F 1964 00:13:55
39 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:13:57
40 Simon Baston SYO M 1963 00:14:06
41 Ciara Largey FERMO F 1987 00:14:06
42 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:14:07
43 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:14:08
44 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:14:11
45 Rhona Mcmillan F 1994 00:14:12
46 Andrew Stimson M 1989 00:14:13
47 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:14:20
48 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:14:20
49 Duncan Leeson SLOW M 1991 00:14:23
50 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:14:31
51 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:14:31
52 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 00:14:31
53 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:14:43
54 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:14:43
55 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:14:47
56 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:15:05
57 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:15:06
58 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 00:15:09
59 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:15:11
60 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 00:15:18
61 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:15:51
62 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:16:04
63 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:16:07
64 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:16:08
65 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:16:09
66 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:16:24
67 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:16:27
68 Valter Sohler M 1989 00:16:31
69 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:16:33
70 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 00:16:43
71 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:17:02
72 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 00:17:29
73 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 00:17:33
74 Alana Wright CLOK F 1992 00:17:33
75 Charles Newstead AIRE M 1956 00:18:04
76 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:18:09
77 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:18:12
78 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:18:29
79 Jessica Beresford NOC F 1997 00:18:33
80 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:18:38
81 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:18:56
82 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:19:34
83 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:19:35
84 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 00:19:54
85 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:19:59
86 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:20:00
87 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:20:08
88 James Parker SO M 1945 00:20:20
89 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:20:25
90 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:20:28
91 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:20:37
92 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 00:20:37
93 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:20:54
94 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:21:24
95 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:21:31
96 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:21:37
97 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:21:54
98 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:22:21
99 Geoff Hine CLOK M 1958 00:24:01
100 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:24:24
101 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 00:24:32
102 Wilf Thompson M 2000 00:25:32
103 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:26:32
104 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:29:23
105 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 00:29:51
106 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:39:10
107 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:47:26
108 Kath Rose MDOC F 1929 00:59:19
- Iain Embrey INT M 1987 00:10:21
- Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:11:10
- Alexandra Kilcoyne SYO F 1991 00:15:39
- John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:16:03
- Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:16:52
- Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 00:17:35
- Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 00:23:00
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:23:26
- Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:23:50
- Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:27:56
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118