Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Moravian Colour Coded Ranking Event - Darnaway, 13/02/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 260m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:45:00 1221
2 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:45:04
3 Callum White EUOC M 1997 00:45:52
4 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 00:46:19 1208
5 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:52:07 1150
6 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:52:31
7 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:52:55 1141
8 Thomas Chapman RAFO M 1992 01:00:37 1063
9 Beverley Ellis MOR F 1963 01:01:44 1051
10 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 01:01:44 1051
11 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:03:07 1038
12 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:03:22 1035
13 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 01:04:42 1022
14 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:05:26 1014
15 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:05:48 1011
16 Catriona Walker MAROC F 1995 01:06:04 1008
17 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:06:50 1000
18 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:07:22 995
19 Mick Heath INVOC M 1948 01:07:29 993
20 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:07:50 990
21 Catherine Pearks GRAMP F 1976 01:09:40 972
22 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:09:48 970
23 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 01:10:01
24 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:10:27
25 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:11:11 956
26 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:12:27 943
27 Stephen Salem BASOC M 1962 01:13:44 930
28 Alistair Walker MAROC M 1997 01:14:00
29 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:14:32 922
30 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 01:15:27 913
31 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:16:02 907
32 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:18:19 884
33 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:18:40 880
34 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:18:46 879
35 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:23:25 832
36 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:24:33 821
37 Megan Getliff MAROC F 1996 01:25:45
38 Ian Blackwood M 1966 01:27:48 788
39 Paul Borrowman INVOC M 1968 01:30:22 762
40 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:34:16 722
41 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:35:55 705
42 John Channon MOR M 1943 01:38:35 679
43 Elaine Jones INVOC F 1958 01:41:01 654
44 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:41:06 653
- Esther Gooch MAROC F 1973 00:42:16
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:56:46
- David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:26:22
- Terry Penny SMOC M 1947 01:33:14
- Oliver Ford-Bryant MAROC M 1996 01:51:29
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49