Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race, 22/10/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 2 (W21E) (length: 6.3km, 26 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:42:51 1326
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:46:36 1280
3 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:46:39 1280
4 Mairead Rocke LOC F 1991 00:47:15 1272
5 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:48:04 1262
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:48:21 1259
7 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:48:22 1259
8 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:49:00 1251
9 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:49:07 1250
10 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:49:51 1241
11 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:50:41 1231
12 Helen Gardner SLOW F 1986 00:50:52 1228
13 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:51:51 1216
14 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:52:14 1212
15 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:52:20 1211
16 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:53:09 1201
17 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:53:13 1200
18 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:53:33 1196
19 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:53:33 1196
20 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:53:33 1196
21 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:53:50 1192
22 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:54:10 1188
23 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:54:12 1188
24 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:54:24 1185
25 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:54:37 1183
26 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:55:24 1173
27 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:55:43 1169
28 Mark Shingler Big Foot Orienteers M 1990 00:55:50
29 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:56:02 1165
30 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:56:18 1162
31 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 00:56:28 1160
32 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:56:51 1156
33 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:57:12 1151
34 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:57:17 1150
35 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:57:21 1149
36 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:57:26 1148
37 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 00:58:13 1139
38 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:58:19 1138
39 Iain Tebbutt LEI M 1967 00:58:59 1130
40 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:59:11 1127
41 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:59:13 1127
42 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:59:21 1125
43 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:59:26 1124
44 Andrea Stefko CUOC F 1993 00:59:34 1122
45 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:00:20 1113
46 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:00:29 1111
47 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:00:43 1108
48 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:01:27 1100
49 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:01:59 1093
50 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:02:03 1092
51 Rosemary Dyer DRONGO M 1990 01:02:44
52 Bryony Harding AIRE F 1993 01:02:55 1082
53 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:03:21 1076
54 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:03:28 1075
55 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:03:35 1074
56 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:03:40 1073
57 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:03:45 1072
58 Clive Street LOG M 1957 01:04:08 1067
59 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:04:31 1062
60 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:04:39 1061
61 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 01:04:44 1060
62 David Heale HH M 1967 01:04:57 1057
63 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:05:12 1054
64 Katarina Smickova LVO F 1990 01:05:21 1052
65 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:05:25 1051
66 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:06:17 1041
67 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:06:27 1039
68 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:06:31 1038
69 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:06:48 1034
70 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:07:44 1023
71 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:07:55 1021
72 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:07:56 1021
73 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 01:08:05 1019
74 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:08:14 1017
75 Sarah Edwards LOG F 1979 01:08:16 1017
76 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:08:20 1016
77 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:09:50 998
78 Tony Brand-Barker WCOC M 1958 01:11:40 975
79 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:11:41 975
80 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:11:43 975
81 Lenka Straka BKO F 1967 01:11:51 973
82 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:11:56 972
83 Sarah Gales CUOC M 1990 01:12:18
84 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:12:26 966
85 Sarah Malevé SLOK M 1990 01:12:39
86 Helen Chan HALO F 1975 01:12:42 963
87 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:14:55 936
88 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:19:47 876
89 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:19:53 875
90 Eva Wheeler RAFO F 1970 01:21:39 854
91 Claire Cooper Unattached M 1990 01:21:58
92 Emma Holland WAOC F 1981 01:22:12 847
93 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:23:41 829
94 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:24:45 816
95 Rose Macmillan CUOC F 1983 01:27:31 782
96 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:29:30 758
97 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:34:04 703
98 Louisa Jordan BOF F 1982 01:42:34 599
99 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:44:05 581
100 Gemma Tate SYO F 1981 01:52:42 476
- Sarka Jelinkova CUOC M 00:59:09
- Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:00:55
- Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 01:06:00
- Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:10:54
- Charlotte Bermingham UBOC M 1990 01:21:08
- Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 01:45:55
- Susanna LööF CUOC M 1990 02:05:31
- Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:47:44
- David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:50:11
- Stephanie Bryant CUOC F 1992 01:14:18
Showing results 1 - 110 of 110