Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SELOC Clowbridge Classic and NWOL, 20/11/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.seloc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.8km, climb: 210m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:39:58 1239
2 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 00:41:02 1225
3 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:43:51 1187
4 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:45:09 1170
5 Philip Rutter SROC M 1996 00:46:25
6 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 00:48:13 1129
7 David Downes WCOC M 1954 00:48:35 1125
8 Christopher Nash SROC M 1995 00:49:21 1114
9 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 00:49:28 1113
10 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:49:29 1113
11 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:49:40 1110
12 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:49:44 1109
13 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:49:50 1108
14 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:49:54 1107
15 Dan Riley MDOC M 1974 00:50:48 1095
16 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:51:39 1084
17 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:51:43 1083
18 William Humphreys MDOC M 1993 00:52:14 1076
19 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 00:52:22 1074
20 Simon Proud MDOC M 1961 00:52:42 1070
21 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 00:53:03 1065
22 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 00:53:25 1060
23 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:53:41 1057
24 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:53:50 1055
25 Simon Oxley M 1961 00:54:46
26 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:55:20 1035
27 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:55:26 1034
28 Graham Horrocks NWO M 1961 00:59:10 984
29 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:00:06 972
30 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:00:33 966
31 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:01:16 956
32 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:03:21 929
33 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 01:03:54 921
34 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:04:23 915
35 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:05:01 906
36 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:05:05 906
37 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:07:06 879
38 Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:07:59 867
39 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 01:12:02 813
40 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:13:02 800
- Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:48:11
- David Rose M 1951 01:04:16
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42