Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BL Penrith Nope Sport Urban League Final, 26/11/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at borderliners.btck.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 5.4km, 26 controls)
Other courses: A | B | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:46:23 1187
2 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:47:43 1171
3 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:49:03 1155
4 Carolyn Blanc MV F 1966 00:49:46 1147
5 Angela Brand-Barker WCOC F 1961 00:50:45 1135
6 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:50:55 1133
7 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:51:26 1127
8 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:52:40 1112
9 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:53:43 1099
10 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:54:07 1095
11 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:54:11 1094
12 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:57:21 1056
13 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:57:36 1053
14 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:58:24 1043
15 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:58:31 1042
16 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:58:47 1039
17 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:59:25 1031
18 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:59:52 1026
19 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:00:11 1022
20 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:00:13 1022
21 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:00:49 1014
22 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:01:16 1009
23 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 01:02:02 1000
24 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:02:05 999
25 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:03:19 984
26 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:03:42 980
27 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:05:13 962
28 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:05:25 959
29 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:05:52 954
30 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:06:44 944
31 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:06:46 943
32 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:07:03 940
33 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:07:12 938
34 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:07:19 937
35 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:07:55 929
36 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:09:05 915
37 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:09:19 913
38 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:11:43 884
39 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:12:38 873
40 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:14:12 854
41 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:23:35 742
42 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:41:42 525
43 Brian Odell EBOR M 1941 01:53:43 381
- Karen Nash SROC F 1961 00:43:04
- Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:46:18
- Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:50:36
- Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:52:05
- Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:52:21
- Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:53:34
- Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:53:50
- Daryl Garfield IND M 1976 00:55:03
- Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:55:15
- Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:56:39
- Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:57:25
- Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 00:59:10
- Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:00:26
- Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:00:46
- Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:03:23
- David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:04:04
- Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:08:21
- Judith Bradshaw W 1971 01:09:11
- Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:25:02
- Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:27:54
- Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:38:08
- David Moorat BL M 1939 01:45:50
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65