Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Sprint Race incorporating SOUL 3, 04/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/soc2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

MenE (length: 3.2km, climb: 100m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | WomenE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:17:07 1367
2 Nicolas Simonin M 1989 00:18:18
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:18:27 1333
4 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:18:27 1333
5 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:18:29 1332
6 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:19:00 1318
7 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:19:22 1309
8 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:19:39 1302
9 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:19:49 1297
10 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:19:58 1294
11 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:20:06 1290
12 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:20:10 1288
13 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:20:23 1283
14 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:20:23 1283
15 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:20:25 1282
16 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:20:30 1280
17 Colm Hill M 1988 00:20:36
18 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:20:53 1270
19 Ciaran Allen BOF M 1994 00:20:56 1269
20 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:21:04 1265
21 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:21:05 1265
22 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:21:11 1262
23 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:21:17 1260
24 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:21:20 1258
25 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:21:20 1258
26 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:21:28 1255
27 James Lyne SN M 1988 00:21:55 1243
28 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:22:00 1241
29 Gerard Butler M 1980 00:22:01
30 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:22:16 1234
31 JACK BAKER EUOC M 1992 00:22:24 1231
32 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:22:25 1230
33 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:22:33 1227
34 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:22:33 1227
35 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:22:50 1220
36 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:22:58 1216
37 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:23:11 1211
38 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:23:32 1202
39 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:23:33 1201
40 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 00:23:38 1199
41 Ruairi Short M 1989 00:23:41
42 Hamish Rogers OD M 1996 00:23:42 1197
43 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:23:55 1192
44 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:24:00 1190
45 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:24:02 1189
46 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:24:23 1180
47 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:24:37 1174
48 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:25:22 1154
49 Ian Marsden M 1976 00:25:24 1153
50 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:25:27 1152
51 Tom Mallows ELO M 1975 00:26:37 1122
52 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 00:28:18 1079
53 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:28:39 1070
54 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:28:44 1067
55 Yau chiu Hui M 1987 00:29:10
56 Chi hang Liang M 1972 00:29:15
57 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 00:29:17 1053
58 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:29:23 1051
59 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:30:26 1024
60 Max Ledlie INT M 1995 00:32:27 972
61 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 00:33:22 948
62 Kristian Roberts M 1993 00:35:18
63 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:40:46 757
- Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:17:25
- Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:19:00
- Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:20:05
- James Tullie M 1986 00:20:11
- Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 00:20:54
- Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:21:00
- Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:21:14
- Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:21:16
- Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:22:00
- Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:22:16
- Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:24:33
- Per Forsberg JOK M 1972 00:27:05
- Andrew Campbell MAROC M 1995 00:28:03
- Robert Patterson CLYDE M 1995 00:28:24
- John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 00:28:56
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78