Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Champs Extended Weekend - Middle-Distance Race, 05/06/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/soc2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 2.9km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Blue | Brown | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:27:42 1141
2 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:28:00 1137
3 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:29:18 1120
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:29:59 1111
5 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:30:42 1102
6 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:31:35 1091
7 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:31:46 1089
8 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:33:15 1070
9 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:33:28 1067
10 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:34:09 1058
11 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:34:26 1055
12 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:34:33 1053
13 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:36:30 1028
14 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:37:03 1021
15 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:37:26 1016
16 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:38:15 1006
17 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:38:49 999
18 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:38:52 998
19 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:39:00 997
20 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:39:21 992
21 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:39:56 985
22 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:40:04 983
23 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:40:50 973
24 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:41:11 969
25 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:42:04 957
26 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:42:12 956
27 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:42:20 954
28 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:42:28 952
29 Helen Elmes DEE F 1994 00:42:36 951
30 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 00:43:31 939
31 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 00:44:38 925
32 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:44:59 920
33 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:45:09 918
34 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:45:21 916
35 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:45:57 908
36 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:46:02 907
37 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:47:03 894
38 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 00:48:26 876
39 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:50:02 856
40 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:50:20 852
41 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:51:11 841
42 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:54:44 796
43 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:56:42 771
44 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:57:15 764
45 Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 00:57:58 755
46 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 00:59:52 731
47 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:01:22 711
48 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:01:27 710
49 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:01:41 707
50 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:07:18 636
51 Gerald Wilson BL M 1939 01:12:30 570
52 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:15:22 533
53 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:15:28 532
54 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:19:05 486
55 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 01:19:24 482
56 Peter Firth NATO M 1945 01:28:26 366
57 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:36:20 266
- Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:41:58
- Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:49:46
- Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:56:10
- Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:31:19
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61