Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Black Beck, 20/02/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/index.php?option=com_resource&controller=article&article=237&category_id=6&Itemid=13

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

green (length: 4.5km, climb: 190m, 13 controls)
Other courses: brown | blue | short green | Light Green | orange | Yellow | white

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Buckby M 1990 00:47:48
2 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:48:32 1199
3 Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 00:50:07 1186
4 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:50:18
5 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:51:58 1169
6 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:52:52
7 Andrew Warner WCOC M 1955 00:53:27 1155
8 Sue Parkin LOC F 1952 00:54:42 1144
9 Paul Eaton WCOC M 1997 00:55:42
10 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:56:49
11 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 00:57:16 1122
12 Ian Ramsay WAROC M 1966 00:57:51 1116
13 Heather Wornham WCOC F 1995 00:59:38 1100
14 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:00:10 1095
15 Rose Lord WAROC F 1990 01:01:13
16 David Binks WAROC M 1947 01:01:21 1085
17 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:02:27 1075
18 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:03:13 1068
19 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:03:46 1063
20 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 01:04:19 1059
21 Zephaniah Buck LOC M 1993 01:05:02 1052
22 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:05:13 1051
23 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:05:30 1048
24 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 01:08:00
25 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 01:08:04 1025
26 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:10:19 1005
27 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:11:30 994
28 David Aitken LOC M 1961 01:12:02 990
29 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:12:58 981
30 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:13:37 976
31 Geg Hagan WCOC M 1961 01:13:38
32 Carole Pilling PFO F 1934 01:13:40 975
33 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:13:41 975
34 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:14:03 972
35 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:14:18 969
36 Julie Laverock F 1971 01:14:26
37 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:14:58 964
38 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:14:59 964
39 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:15:24 960
40 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:15:25 960
41 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:15:50 956
42 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:16:44 948
43 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:17:10 944
44 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 01:18:03 936
45 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 01:18:57 928
46 Keith Bevan LOC M 1969 01:20:07 917
47 Andrew Platt LOC M 1948 01:20:18 916
48 chris naylor WCOC M 1983 01:20:21 915
49 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:20:47 912
50 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:22:33 896
51 Kira Browne SROC F 1995 01:26:26 861
52 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:26:26 861
53 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:26:33 860
54 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:26:57 857
55 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:28:40 841
56 Jenny Jennings WCOC F 1963 01:30:40 823
57 Michael Milburn BAOC M 1961 01:34:23
58 Claire Lombard-Chibnall LOC F 1966 01:35:18 782
59 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:36:44 769
60 Keith Hulme SROC M 1948 01:37:26 762
61 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:37:27 762
62 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 02:15:38 422
63 Jean Platt LOC F 1950 02:21:45 367
64 Gwen Rea WCOC F 1952 02:37:51 298
- Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 00:47:06
- Gary Newman BL M 1964 01:00:33
- Collette McKenny LOC F 1995 01:20:41
- Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:29:45
- Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:29:53
- Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:49:04
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70