Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Thorndon North SWELL Event, 22/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 130m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Dudley DRONGO M 1968 00:41:23 1220
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:45:30 1173
3 Ian Maynard HAVOC M 1961 00:46:42 1159
4 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:48:35 1137
5 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:48:48 1135
6 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:50:19 1118
7 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:51:31
8 Campbell Walsh NOC M 1977 00:51:41 1102
9 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:52:52 1088
10 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 00:54:10 1074
11 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 00:55:10 1062
12 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:55:24
13 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:55:25 1059
14 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:55:48 1055
15 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:56:07 1051
16 Paul Beecher WAOC M 1979 00:57:05 1040
17 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 00:57:24 1037
18 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:57:25 1036
19 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:57:32 1035
20 Kate Brett CHIG M 00:58:14 1027
21 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 00:58:17 1026
22 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:58:32 1024
23 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:59:57 1007
24 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:00:21 1003
25 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:00:52 997
26 Rachel Babbs SLOW F 1983 01:01:56 985
27 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 01:03:16
28 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:03:33 966
29 Beth Albon SOS M 01:06:00
30 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:06:19 935
31 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:06:33 932
32 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:07:45 918
33 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:08:20 911
34 Val Challacombe HH F 1949 01:09:16 901
35 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:09:44 895
36 Alastair Houlding IND M 01:11:01
37 Chris Taxis IND M 01:12:21
38 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 01:12:38 862
39 David Phillips IND M 01:12:48
40 Tim Jones HAVOC M 1963 01:13:36 851
41 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:18:05 800
42 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:20:43 770
43 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 01:27:05 697
44 Philip Hardcastle SN M 1964 01:27:09 696
45 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:30:48 654
46 Penny Parkes HH M 01:37:47 575
47 Graham Ward NOR M 1945 01:44:36 497
48 Morgan O'Donovan +Katie Mogridge IND M 01:52:41
- Daphna Alon SLOW F 1964 00:56:22
- David Lumby SOS M 1961 01:22:24
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50