Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Regional Event & EM League, 22/04/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/thore12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 35m, 18 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Cox M 00:35:49
2 Alex Wright RAFO M 1995 00:38:54 1157
3 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 00:41:52 1114
4 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:42:45 1101
5 David Pettit DVO M 1984 00:43:16 1093
6 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:43:19 1092
7 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:43:19 1092
8 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:43:59 1083
9 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 00:44:52 1070
10 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 00:46:03 1052
11 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:46:56 1040
12 Nick Fletcher RAFO M 1994 00:47:44 1028
13 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:49:13 1006
14 Max Elliott NOC M 1996 00:49:52 997
15 Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 00:50:51
16 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:15 976
17 philip emery NOC M 1969 00:51:39 971
18 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 00:52:11 963
19 Simon West LEI M 1997 00:53:58
20 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 00:54:25 930
21 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:54:47 925
22 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:54:49 924
23 Richard Nash M 00:55:22 916
24 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:55:29 914
25 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:55:53
26 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:55:57 908
27 Simon Brickwood HOC M 1968 00:57:04 891
28 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 00:57:50 880
29 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:58:22 872
30 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:58:51 865
31 Hilary Hodkinson NOC F 1954 00:59:19 858
32 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:00:05 847
33 Paul Wright DVO M 1958 01:00:20 844
34 Fiona Sellar DVO F 1957 01:01:05 833
35 david cooke NOC M 1948 01:01:31 826
36 Richard Knowles M 01:02:50
37 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 01:02:56 805
38 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:03:05 803
39 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:03:20 800
40 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:03:56 791
41 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:09:16 713
42 David Winser NOC M 1951 01:10:36 693
43 Elaine Smith NOC F 1956 01:10:55 689
44 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:16:19 610
45 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:16:28 608
46 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:17:08 598
47 Chris Brown SMOC M 1969 01:17:46 589
48 Valerie Partington SYO F 1958 01:18:16 581
49 Andy Smith LOC F 1967 01:18:25 579
50 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:19:50 558
51 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:23:25 506
52 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:35:56 323
53 Patrick O'Grady HALO M 1934 01:37:07 305
54 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:37:56 294
55 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:40:20 258
56 Alexander Billington M 02:01:26
- Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 00:56:35
- Roger Smith NOC M 1952 00:43:39
- Wendy West LEI F 1963 02:01:24
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59