Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NWOL Event, 04/03/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org/menu2/2012/Mar/040312.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.1km, climb: 190m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Bartlett LOC M 1997 00:33:34
2 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:34:28 1237
3 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:35:02 1230
4 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:35:19 1227
5 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:35:32 1224
6 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 00:35:36 1224
7 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:36:37 1212
8 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:37:49
9 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:39:00 1184
10 Angus Dobson LOC M 1996 00:39:07 1182
11 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:39:14 1181
12 Sam Garratt CLOK M 1997 00:39:49
13 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:39:51 1174
14 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:40:52 1162
15 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:41:02 1160
16 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:41:03 1160
17 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:41:04 1160
18 Rowena Browne SROC F 1962 00:41:40 1153
19 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 00:43:20
20 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:43:25 1132
21 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:43:37 1130
22 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:43:40 1129
23 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:43:51 1127
24 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:44:02 1125
25 Patrick Rigg LOC M 1996 00:44:35 1118
26 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:44:58 1114
27 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:45:00 1114
28 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:45:09
29 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:45:19 1110
30 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:45:25 1109
31 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:45:28 1108
32 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:45:46 1105
33 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:46:15 1099
34 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:46:25 1097
35 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:47:41 1082
36 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:48:25 1074
37 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 00:48:46 1069
38 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:49:42 1059
39 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:49:54 1056
40 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:50:07 1054
41 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 00:50:09 1053
42 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:50:20 1051
43 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:50:26 1050
44 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:50:44 1046
45 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:50:59 1044
46 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 00:52:16 1028
47 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:52:37 1024
48 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 00:53:06 1019
49 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:53:07 1019
50 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 00:53:25 1015
51 Robert Page EPOC M 1949 00:53:31 1014
52 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 00:54:04 1007
53 Jamie Hoyle PFO M 1997 00:54:22
54 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:55:02 996
55 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:55:28 991
56 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:56:40 977
57 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:56:50 975
58 Benjamin Hewson LOC M 1995 00:56:57 974
59 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 00:58:23 957
60 Alexander Chaudhri WCOC M 1996 00:58:38 954
61 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:00:06 937
62 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 01:00:20 934
63 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:00:42 930
64 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:01:46 917
65 Bill Hopkins LVO M 1948 01:02:06 913
66 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:04:22 887
67 Robert Edge DUOC M 1993 01:05:55 869
68 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:06:08 866
69 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:07:44 847
70 Scott Marshall M 1997 01:09:29
71 James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:10:14
72 Jack Lord NOC M 1997 01:20:13
73 Clive Atty SELOC M 1952 01:23:18
74 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:31:34 568
75 James Ross IND M 1952 01:45:23
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75