Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Level C Event , 22/01/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/blidw12

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 90m, 13 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:42:15 1184
2 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:47:17
3 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:47:19 1114
4 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:48:27 1099
5 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:49:57 1078
6 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 00:50:00 1077
7 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:50:36 1069
8 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:51:20 1059
9 Max Elliott NOC M 1996 00:51:28 1057
10 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 00:51:45 1053
11 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:52:38 1041
12 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:52:46 1039
13 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:53:23 1031
14 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:53:33 1028
15 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:53:39 1027
16 Katherine Hall SYO F 1996 00:55:09 1006
17 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:55:26 1002
18 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:55:38 1000
19 Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 00:55:52
20 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:55:56 996
21 Kevin Sheridan NOC M 1972 00:56:02 994
22 Victoria Littlewood NOC F 1995 00:56:18 990
23 Euan Tebbutt CUOC M 1998 00:56:18
24 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:57:20 976
25 LLoyd Staszkiewicz M 00:57:25
26 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:57:59 967
27 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:59:03 953
28 Mark Tyszka CLOK M 1937 00:59:43 943
29 Tony Horsewill M 00:59:51
30 Eddie Nicholson M 00:59:53
31 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:00:03 939
32 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:00:36 931
33 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:01:29 919
34 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 01:01:36 917
35 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:01:45 915
36 Garry Drew NOC M 1954 01:02:02 911
37 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:02:56 899
38 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:04:11 882
39 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:04:32 877
40 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:04:36 876
41 David Dickinson NOC M 1963 01:04:53 872
42 John Crowe M 01:05:02
43 philip emery NOC M 1969 01:05:17 867
44 Sian Roberts NOC F 1986 01:05:18 866
45 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:05:44 860
46 Zoe Gordon DVO F 1964 01:05:47 860
47 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:07:01 843
48 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:07:20 838
49 Mike Wheeler NOC M 1982 01:07:46 832
50 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:07:46 832
51 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:08:02
52 Liz Carter AIRE F 1953 01:08:10 827
53 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:09:24 810
54 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:10:24 796
55 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:10:37 793
56 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:12:06
57 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:12:18 770
58 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 01:12:42 764
59 Bella Williams F 01:12:56
60 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:14:01 746
61 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:14:52 735
62 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 01:16:02 719
63 Simon West LEI M 1997 01:16:29
64 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:17:00 705
65 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:17:07 704
66 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:18:33 684
67 Leticia Garcia F 01:18:45
68 Jessica Beresford NOC F 1997 01:20:48
69 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:21:26 644
70 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:24:54 596
71 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:26:53 569
72 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:32:24 493
73 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:41:07 373
74 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:45:52 307
75 Sally Dipple DVO F 1957 01:48:50 266
- Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:49:53
- Joe Staszkiewicz ret M 01:12:38
- James Culley ret M 01:43:14
- Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 13:30:35
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79