Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Lincoln City Race, 02/09/2012

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course B (length: 6.9km, climb: 130m, 30 controls)
Other courses: Course A | Course C | Course D | Course E | Course F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:42:49 1270
2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:43:32 1260
3 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:44:37 1244
4 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:45:09 1236
5 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:45:33 1231
6 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:46:05 1223
7 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:46:26 1218
8 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:48:17 1191
9 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:49:18 1177
10 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:49:45 1170
11 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:49:57 1167
12 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:50:44 1156
13 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:51:14 1149
14 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:53:17 1120
15 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:53:35 1115
16 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:54:43 1099
17 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:54:58 1096
18 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:55:00 1095
19 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:55:25 1089
20 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 00:56:27 1074
21 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:56:29 1074
22 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 00:57:38 1057
23 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:57:54 1053
24 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:58:00 1052
25 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:58:26 1046
26 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:58:54 1039
27 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:59:04 1037
28 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:59:06 1036
29 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 00:59:21 1033
30 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:59:39 1028
31 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:59:52 1025
32 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:01:47 998
33 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:02:07 993
34 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 01:02:22 989
35 Laura Evans NOC F 1990 01:02:45 984
36 Paul Blanc MV M 1965 01:03:11 978
37 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:03:37 972
38 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:03:58 967
39 Andrea Buchanan RAFO F 1977 01:04:29 959
40 Sarah Edwards LOG F 1979 01:05:26 945
41 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:05:52 939
42 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:06:00 937
43 Brian Hostad M 1967 01:07:06
44 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:07:27 917
45 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:09:29 887
46 Nicola Johnson BOK F 1989 01:09:51 882
47 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:12:44 841
48 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:13:12 834
49 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 01:23:50 682
50 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:32:04 564
51 Jan Morrison F 1980 01:35:46
- David Best SYO M 1979 00:51:30
- Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:49:38
- Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:46:31
- Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:10:13
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55