Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Midland Championships, 03/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rht2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) (length: 7.6km, climb: 95m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:48:17 1183
2 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:50:41 1162
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:52:14 1149
4 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:52:47 1144
5 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:52:52 1143
6 Reinhard Balling M 1959 00:54:55
7 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:55:31 1121
8 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:57:27 1104
9 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:57:53 1100
10 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:58:02 1099
11 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:58:03 1099
12 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:59:11 1089
13 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:59:22 1087
14 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:59:28 1087
15 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:59:35 1086
16 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:59:49 1084
17 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:59:58 1082
18 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:00:27 1078
19 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:00:38 1077
20 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:00:40 1076
21 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:00:50 1075
22 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:01:15 1071
23 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:01:16 1071
24 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:01:22 1070
25 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:01:28 1069
26 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:02:16 1062
27 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:02:16 1062
28 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:03:53 1049
29 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:03:56 1048
30 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:03:56 1048
31 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:04:17 1045
32 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:04:40 1042
33 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:04:44 1041
34 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:04:45 1041
35 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 01:04:53 1040
36 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:06:02 1030
37 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:06:20 1027
38 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:06:35 1025
39 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:06:38 1025
40 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:06:47 1024
41 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:07:46 1015
42 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:07:47 1015
43 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:07:56 1014
44 Rod Williams HALO M 1947 01:08:01 1013
45 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:08:04 1012
46 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:08:20 1010
47 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:08:29 1009
48 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:08:31 1009
49 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:08:32 1008
50 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:08:37 1008
51 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:08:51 1006
52 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:08:52 1006
53 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:09:07 1003
54 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:09:13 1003
55 Alison Fox WAOC F 1966 01:09:26 1001
56 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:09:45 998
57 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:09:51 997
58 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:10:15 994
59 John Ward OD M 1945 01:10:36 991
60 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 01:10:44 989
61 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 01:10:53 988
62 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:10:55 988
63 Robin Stevens LOG M 1963 01:11:15 985
64 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:11:24 984
65 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 01:11:35 982
66 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:11:50 980
67 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:11:53 980
68 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:11:53 980
69 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:12:36 973
70 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:12:49 972
71 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:13:49 963
72 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:14:09 960
73 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:14:26 958
74 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:15:02 952
75 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:15:58 944
76 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:16:46 937
77 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:16:47 937
78 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:16:50 937
79 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:17:04 935
80 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:17:05 935
81 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:17:17 933
82 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:17:31 931
83 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:17:40 930
84 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:18:07 926
85 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:19:02 918
86 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:19:06 917
87 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:19:12 916
88 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:19:28 914
89 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:20:02 909
90 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:20:15 907
91 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:20:56 902
92 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:21:10 900
93 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:21:12 899
94 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:21:41 895
95 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:22:15 890
96 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:23:39 878
97 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:24:55 867
98 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:25:03 866
99 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:25:30 862
100 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:25:43 860
101 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:27:08 848
102 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:28:19 838
103 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:28:35 836
104 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:29:26 828
105 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 01:30:47 817
106 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:30:50 816
107 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:31:04 814
108 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:33:36 792
109 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:33:36 792
110 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:33:40 792
111 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:34:25 785
112 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:35:23 777
113 Delphine Suty BAOC F 1967 01:36:10 770
114 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:37:39 757
115 Terry Smith MWOC M 1944 01:39:12 744
116 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:39:59 737
117 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:46:05 685
118 John Bennison WRE M 1944 01:54:06 616
119 Yvonne Feasey COBOC F 1964 02:03:08 538
120 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 02:05:15 520
121 Wendy West LEI F 1963 02:26:54 333
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:50:42
- Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:56:03
- Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:56:50
- John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:19:59
- Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:35:12
Showing results 1 - 126 of 126