Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Galoppen + Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 25/11/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 80m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kit Ginerson M 1994 00:29:09
2 Cameron Davies M 1994 00:39:36
3 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:41:06 1112
4 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:41:18 1109
5 David May SLOW M 1946 00:44:37 1070
6 Rachel Leathwood W 1977 00:44:45
7 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:46:35 1048
8 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:48:00 1031
9 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 00:49:08 1018
10 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:49:45 1011
11 Matthew Lawson NGOC M 1968 00:50:17 1004
12 Richard Worrin BOK M 1971 00:52:49 975
13 Zac Hudd M 00:53:14
14 Emily Keenan W 1998 00:54:05
15 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:54:44 952
16 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 00:55:01 949
17 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:55:08 948
18 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:55:21 945
19 John Trayler QO M 1944 00:55:37 942
20 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:56:32 931
21 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 00:56:38 930
22 Foxie Loxie W 1962 00:56:43
23 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:57:16 923
24 Zak Francis M 1994 00:57:17
25 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 00:58:01 914
26 Steve Phillips M 1962 00:58:23
27 Lee Shardlow BOK M 1962 00:59:57 892
28 Tony Milroy QO M 1949 01:00:02 891
29 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:00:11 889
30 Vanessa Lawson W 1972 01:02:40
31 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:04:01 844
32 Robert Green QO M 1959 01:04:39 837
33 David Jones NGOC M 1940 01:04:59 833
34 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:05:28 827
35 Jonathan Jarman M 1962 01:06:24
36 James Haysom M 1996 01:06:48
37 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:07:58 798
38 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:08:05 797
39 Noelle Bryant SWOC F 1956 01:10:28 769
40 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:10:47 765
41 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:11:31 757
42 Anne Draper BOK F 1970 01:11:51 753
43 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:12:02 750
44 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:12:39 743
45 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:13:27 734
46 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:16:40 696
47 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:18:45 672
48 Christopher Young NWO M 1965 01:20:26 652
49 Neil Clegg QO M 1958 01:23:14 620
50 William Jones M 1996 01:23:58
51 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:24:45 602
52 Mike Dimond-Jones BOK M 1960 01:28:39 557
53 Vicki Hasaballa W 1967 01:32:08
54 Simon Plumb M 1962 02:20:51
- Joss Knight M 1994 00:37:43
- Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:03:52
- Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:33:01
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57