Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The King's Forest Colour Code Event, inc.ESSOL, 13/11/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 30m, 14 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:29:50 1236
2 Angus Dudley IND 00:31:29
3 John Ward NOR M 1942 00:40:11 1102
4 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:41:29 1086
5 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:42:48 1069
6 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 00:44:42 1044
7 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:45:53 1029
8 Graham Wardle NOR M 1950 00:48:48 991
9 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 00:50:26 970
10 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:50:36 968
11 Alison Gourd MV F 1967 00:50:39 968
12 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:50:43 967
13 Alison Fox WAOC F 1966 00:50:55 964
14 Jonathan Houseago SUFFOC M 1957 00:51:10 961
15 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:52:02 950
16 Roger Horton WAOC 00:52:43
17 William Morgan IND 00:53:19
18 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:53:27 931
19 David West SOS M 1985 00:53:38 929
20 George Johnson CUOC M 1994 00:53:39 929
21 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 00:55:41 903
22 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:57:34 878
23 Pat Martin NOR M 1943 00:58:18 869
24 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:58:41 864
25 David Anstee NOR M 1961 00:59:00 860
26 Rhiannon Ware SOS F 1996 00:59:58
27 Edward Webster IND 01:01:17
28 Simon Peck SUFFOC M 1956 01:01:18 830
29 Michael Presland NOR M 1950 01:01:44 825
30 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:01:52 823
31 Alan Bedder NOR M 1942 01:02:33 814
32 John Rushmer NOR M 1948 01:02:41 813
33 Frances Heath NOR F 1981 01:02:59 809
34 Pauline Smith NOR F 1959 01:03:23 804
35 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 01:03:28 802
36 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:07:22 752
37 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 01:08:27 738
38 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:08:38 736
39 Janis Ryall WAOC F 1952 01:08:59 731
40 Nancy Powell Davies SOS F 1950 01:14:20 663
41 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:15:03 653
42 Rob Farthing SUFFOC M 1953 01:15:52 643
43 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:16:24 636
44 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 01:17:56 616
45 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:20:42 581
46 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:22:19 560
47 Simon Chandler WAOC 01:24:40
48 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:33:29 416
49 Peter + Louise Krug IND 01:45:32
50 David Crerar IND 02:17:01
- Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:07:42
- Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:23:15
- Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:00:47
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53