Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

West Harling Heath Colour Code Event, inc.EAL , 18/11/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.5km, climb: 25m, 23 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Dudley DRONGO M 1968 00:52:35 1211
2 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:58:43 1159
3 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 01:04:03 1113
4 Sebastian Pugh SYO M 1987 01:04:30 1110
5 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:05:24 1102
6 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:05:43 1099
7 Toby Fisher SMOC M 1975 01:05:49 1098
8 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:05:56 1097
9 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:06:30 1093
10 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 01:07:13
11 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 01:09:40 1066
12 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:09:44 1065
13 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 01:09:49 1064
14 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 01:11:19 1052
15 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:12:48 1039
16 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:13:19 1035
17 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:13:31 1033
18 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:14:19 1026
19 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:14:25 1025
20 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:14:47 1022
21 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:15:26 1017
22 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:16:00 1012
23 Kevin Kirk RAFO 01:16:55
24 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:17:36 998
25 Luke Fortune RAFO 01:17:44
26 Ian Lonsdale BAOC 01:17:51
27 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 01:18:57 987
28 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:19:56 978
29 Nick Fletcher RAFO 01:19:56
30 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:21:26 966
31 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 01:21:42 963
32 Sacha Fisher SMOC F 1975 01:21:58 961
33 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:22:15 959
34 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:22:17 958
35 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:23:14 950
36 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:23:16 950
37 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:23:17 950
38 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:23:42 946
39 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:24:10 942
40 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 01:25:37 930
41 John Ward OD M 1945 01:25:58 927
42 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:27:36 913
43 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 01:27:58 910
44 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:28:13 908
45 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:33:14 865
46 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:33:39 862
47 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:36:08 840
48 Francis Sin CUOC 01:40:40
49 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:44:20 771
50 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:45:27 761
51 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:54:42 683
52 Christopher Bailey NOR M 1995 01:55:33 675
53 Graham Ward NOR M 1945 02:01:06 628
54 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 02:12:49 528
- Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 01:33:25
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55