Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5), 29/03/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 3 (MOpen,M35,M40) (length: 2.2km, climb: 15m, 19 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E,M20E,M18E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 ((W18E,W20E,W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 (W18E,W20E,W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Badge Course 5 (M16) | UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) | UKOL Badge Course 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL Badge Course 8 (W16) | UKOL Badge Course 9 (M60,WOpen) | UKOL Badge Course 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL Badge Course 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL Badge Course 12 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL Badge Course 13 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:14:00 1290
2 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:14:27 1271
3 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:14:34 1266
4 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:14:40 1262
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:14:41 1262
6 Sam Giles SARUM M 1994 00:14:46 1258
7 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:14:48 1257
8 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:14:59 1249
9 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:15:06 1244
10 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:15:10 1241
11 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:15:16 1237
12 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:15:16 1237
13 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:15:17 1236
14 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 00:15:19 1235
15 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:15:25 1231
16 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:15:32 1226
17 Erik Paulsrud KOLL M 1974 00:15:36
18 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:15:43 1218
19 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:15:48 1214
20 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:16:05 1202
21 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:16:06 1202
22 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:16:10 1199
23 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 00:16:11 1198
24 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:16:11 1198
25 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:16:15 1195
26 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:16:22 1190
27 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:16:26 1188
28 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:16:28 1186
29 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 00:16:29 1185
30 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 00:16:46 1174
31 Thomas Balling UNATT M 1987 00:16:50
32 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:16:55 1167
33 Daryl Murphy BAOC M 1974 00:17:07 1159
34 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:17:10 1157
35 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:17:12 1155
36 Andrew Redington LOK M 1970 00:17:14 1154
37 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 00:17:15 1153
38 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:17:15 1153
39 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 00:17:19 1150
40 Keith McCarthy NWO M 1975 00:17:20 1150
41 Andrew Windrum EBOR M 1971 00:17:26 1145
42 John Liston RAFO M 1971 00:17:30 1143
43 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:17:32 1141
44 Ling Sang Angus Liu SLOW M 1992 00:17:36 1138
45 Kari Salonen HS M 1973 00:17:38
46 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:17:39 1136
47 Craig Chapman MAROC M 1972 00:17:49 1129
48 Jonas Uller KilsOK M 1973 00:17:51
49 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:17:53 1126
50 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:17:56 1124
51 Kieran Rocks LVO M 1976 00:17:56 1124
52 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 00:17:58 1123
53 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:17:58 1123
54 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:18:00 1121
55 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:18:02 1120
56 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:18:03 1119
57 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 00:18:03 1119
58 Darren Broadhurst BAOC M 1969 00:18:04 1119
59 Kevin Main BAOC M 1972 00:18:08 1116
60 Matt Stott SWOC M 1988 00:18:08 1116
61 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:18:10 1114
62 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:18:14 1112
63 Malachy Buck LOC M 1995 00:18:30 1100
64 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 00:18:33 1098
65 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 00:18:45 1090
66 Francis O'Reilly AROS M 1989 00:18:48
67 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:18:51 1086
68 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:18:54 1083
69 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:19:06 1075
70 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 00:19:06 1075
71 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:19:12 1071
72 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:19:13 1070
73 Stuart Lewis SWOC M 1996 00:19:15 1069
74 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 00:19:17 1067
75 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 00:19:17 1067
76 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 00:19:20 1065
77 Samuel Pearson BOF M 1996 00:19:23 1063
78 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:19:26 1061
79 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 00:19:29 1059
80 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 00:19:29 1059
81 Mattias Ljungqvist TOLU M 1969 00:19:31
82 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:19:34 1055
83 Paul Harris RAFO M 1978 00:19:35 1055
84 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 00:19:37 1053
85 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:19:50 1044
86 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:20:04 1034
87 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:20:10 1030
88 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 00:20:14 1027
89 Dominic Robinson DEVON M 1971 00:20:14 1027
90 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 00:20:17 1025
91 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:20:18 1024
92 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:20:20 1023
93 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 00:20:29 1017
94 Brett Green BAOC M 1971 00:20:32 1014
95 Fredrik Danielsen ILTyrv M 1992 00:20:37
96 John Lugton GO M 1989 00:20:52 1000
97 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:20:55 998
98 John Whittingham WIM M 1970 00:20:59 995
99 viktor tron BOF M 1974 00:21:19 981
100 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:21:24 978
101 Bernard Fowler BAOC M 1970 00:21:24 978
102 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 00:21:25 977
103 David Eastwood NOR M 1985 00:21:37 969
104 Alan Harper BKO M 1983 00:21:43 964
105 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:21:47 962
106 Joe Cherry AYROC M 1996 00:21:58 954
107 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 00:22:00 952
108 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:22:17 941
109 Simon Freer KERNO M 1969 00:22:24 936
110 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 00:22:39 925
111 Toby Fisher SMOC M 1975 00:22:44 921
112 Alan Brett LVO M 1974 00:22:55 914
113 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 00:23:07 905
114 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:23:27 891
115 Nigel Pim WATO M 1970 00:23:38
116 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 00:23:39 883
117 Matthias K.. Dalheimer VIKING M 1970 00:23:53
118 Louie Malatesta SN M 1970 00:24:41 839
119 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:25:26 807
120 Anders Schive MOSS M 1987 00:26:31
121 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 00:27:16 730
122 William Duckworth TVOC M 1992 00:27:43 711
123 Jonny Lyon UYOC M 1990 00:28:19 686
124 James Head NWO M 1972 00:29:29 636
125 Andrew Houlden HALO M 1970 00:30:26 596
126 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 00:33:01 487
127 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:33:48 454
128 Owen Lindsell SLOW M 1976 00:42:34 84
129 Andrew Selby UNATT M 1975 00:45:00
130 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 03:11:31 0
- David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:15:22
- Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:16:40
- Tonu Illaru mp UNATT M 1971 00:17:23
- Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:18:16
- Stefan Hess mp OLVZUG M 1970 00:18:40
- Antti Salmi mp TVOC M 1978 00:20:52
- Michael King OD M 1957 00:21:10
- Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:23:34
- Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 00:24:38
- James Morris BOK M 1970 00:25:17
Showing results 1 - 140 of 140